Go Back   2019 2020 Student Forum > Management Forum > Main Forum



 
Thread Tools
  #1  
Old 9th August 2014, 08:24 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default State Bank of India Clerical Aptitude Exam previous year question papers

Will you please share with me the State Bank of India Clerical Aptitude Exam previous year question papers?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Similar Threads
Thread
State Bank of India Probationary Officers exam previous year question papers
Probationary Officers post exam previous year question papers of State Bank of India
State Bank of India previous year question papers of clerical cadre post
State Bank of India clerical cadre post exam previous year question papers
State Bank of India clerk exam previous year question papers free download
Previous year question papers of State Bank of India PO exam
Clerical cadre previous year question papers of State Bank of India
State Bank of India clerical exam post previous year question papers
State Bank of India clerical clerk exam post previous year question papers free downl
Previous year question papers of State Bank of India Specialist Officer exam
State Bank of India Probationary Officers post exam previous year question papers
State Bank of India Probationary Officers exam post previous year question papers
State Bank of India clerk exam previous year question papers
Previous year descriptive test model question papers for State Bank of India PO exam
State Bank of India Associate Banks PO Exam previous year descriptive question papers
State Bank of India Specialist Officers Exam previous year question papers
State Bank of India clerk exam post previous year question papers free download
State Bank of India Probationary officers exam previous year question papers in PDF
Clerk post exam previous year question papers of State Bank of India
Bank of Baroda previous year clerical exam question papers in PDF format
  #2  
Old 12th August 2014, 09:34 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 21,055
Default Re: State Bank of India Clerical Aptitude Exam previous year question papers

As you want to get the State Bank of India Clerical Aptitude Exam previous year question papers so here it is for you:

1. Which of the following States will soon have its first Civil Airports?
(A) Jammu & Kashmir
(B) Maharashtra
(C) Assam
(D) Meghalaya
(E) Sikkim
Ans : (E)

2. Who amongst the following made the 41st Test Century of his career recently?
(A) Saurav Ganguly
(B) V. V. S. Laxman
(C) Rahul Dravid
(D) Sachin Tendulkar
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)

3. Which of the following was/were the objective(s) of the Mission Chandrayaan 1 ?
(a) Preparing dimensional atlas of the lunar surface.
(b) Chemical Mapping of the entire lunar surface.
(c) Locating minerals in the soil of the moon.
(A) Only (a)
(B) Only (b)
(C) Only (c)
(D) All (a), (b) & (c)
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)

4. Which of the following States introduced a high tech foodgrain rationing system to ensure timely supply of the foodgrains to people living below poverty line ?
(A) Maharashtra
(B) Tamil Nadu
(C) Delhi
(D) West Bengal
(E) Karnataka
Ans : (E)

5. Which of the following is NOT a part of India’s Money Market ?
(A) Bill Markets
(B) Call Money Market
(C) Banks
(D) Mutual Funds
(E) Indian Gold Council
Ans : (E)

6. Which of the following is the objective of the project ‘Bhoomi Keralam’ launched by the State Govt. ?
(A) To conduct a survey of the land
(B) To bring those people back who have left the State and settled in other States
(C) To provide financial security to farmers who are in distress
(D) To identify those tribals who need jobs or financial assistance
(E) None of these
Ans : (A)

7. Which of the following countries adopted its new constitution recently ?
(A) Russia
(B) Equadore
(C) South Korea
(D) North Korea
(E) None of these
Ans : (B)

8. Which of the following awards was given to Pt. Bhimsen Joshi recently (2008) ?
(A) Padma Bhushan
(B) Sangit Natak Academy Award
(C) Maharashtra Bhushan
(D) Karnataka Ratna
(E) Bharat Ratna
Ans : (E)

9. Which of the following States got its first Rail link recently ?
(A) Haryana
(B) Arunachal Pradesh
(C) Sikkim
(D) Manipur
(E) Jammu & Kashmir
Ans : (E)

10. Barack Hussain Obama belongs to which of the following political parties ?
(A) Republican
(B) Democratic
(C) Labour
(D) American National Congress
(E) None of these
Ans : (B)

11. Which of the following is/are NOT the features of India’s Foreign Trade policy (2004 to 2009)?
(a) To double India’s percentage share of global trade from present 0•7 per cent to 1•5 per cent by 2009.
(b) Simplifying the procedures and bringing down the cost.
(c) Make SAARC countries India’s most preferred foreign trade partners by 2009.
(A) Only (a)
(B) Only (b)
(C) Only (c)
(D) All (a), (b) & (c)
(E) Only (a) & (c)
Ans : (C)

12. Stephen Harper whose name was in news recently is the ……….
(A) President of Canada
(B) Prime Minister of Canada
(C) President of Italy
(D) Prime Minister of Switzerland
(E) Foreign Minister of U.S.A.
Ans : (B)

13. Which of the following is NOT a fertilizer product ?
(A) Urea
(B) Murate of Potash
(C) Di Amonium Phosphate
(D) Calcium Carbonate
(E) All are fertilizers
Ans : (E)

14. A Rs. 35,000 crore JSW Steel Plant project was inaugurated in West Bengal recently. The project is setup / developed in ……….
(A) Singur
(B) Nandigram
(C) Salboni
(D) Malda
(E) Joynagar
Ans : (C)

15. Which of the following State Govts. Has announced that it will provide a special package of incentives to Employment Intensive Industries?
(A) Punjab
(B) Karnataka
(C) Tamil Nadu
(D) Uttar Pradesh
(E) Bihar
Ans : (C)

16. Which of the following nations has decided to increase its co-operation in the field of energy with India?
(A) Russia
(B) China
(C) Bangladesh
(D) Nepal
(E) Japan
Ans : (A)

17. Which of the following services is NOT provided by the post offices in India ?
(A) Savings Bank Scheme
(B) Retailing of Mutual Funds
(C) Sale of stamp Papers (Judicial)
(D) Issuance of Demand Drafts
(E) Life Insurance cover
Ans : (D)

18. Mohammed Anni Nasheed is the newly elected President of ……….
(A) Fiji
(B) Maldives
(C) Iraq
(D) Iran
(E) None of these
Ans : (B)

19. Who amongst the following is the winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature 2008 ?
(A) Jean Marie Gustave Le Clezio
(B) Martti Ahtisaari
(C) Yoichiro Nambu
(D) Francoise Barre Sinoussi
(E) None of these
Ans : (A)

20. A national level commission of India has asked about twenty States to set up which of the following commissions in their States as early as possible ?
(A) Farmers Commission
(B) Women Commission
(C) Child Welfare Commission
(D) Law Commission
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)

21. Which of the following is/are the measure(s) taken by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to ease the liquidity crunch in the country ?
(a) Cut in Cash Reserve Ratio and Statutory Liquidity Ratio.
(b) Increase the flow of foreign direct investment.
(c) Supply of additional currency notes in the market.
(A) Only (a)
(B) Only (b)
(C) Only (c)
(D) All (a), (b) & (c)
(E) None of these
Ans : (A)

22. The third India Brazil and South Africa (IBSA) Summit took place in which of the following dies recently ?
(A) Brazilia
(B) New Delhi
(C) Suncity
(D) Salvador
(E) Durban
Ans : (B)

23. Which of the following States has dcided to set up Arsenic Removal Plants in all the districts of the State to enable itself to provide arsenic free drinking water to all the people by 2010-11 ?
(A) Karnataka
(B) Kerala
(C) West Bengal
(D) Orissa
(E) Maharashtra
Ans : (C)

24. Who amongst the following is the author of the book ‘The Exile’ ?
(A) B. G. Verghese
(B) Philip Roth
(C) Aravind Adiga
(D) Navtej Saran
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)

25. Which of the following programmes is being implemented in all the districts of the country ?
(A) Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan
(B) Navodaya Vidhyalay
(C) Ultra Mega Power Project
(D) Rajiv Gandhi Grameen Vidyuthikara Yojana
(E) None of these
Ans : (A)

26. The Govt. of India decided to provide a bonus price of Rs. 50 per quintal on which of the following products over and above its minimum support price of Rs. 850 per quintal ?
(A) Wheat
(B) Paddy
(C) Sugarcane
(D) Cotton
(E) None of these
Ans : (B)

27. Who amongst the following is the author of the book ‘The Namesake’ ?
(A) Vikram Seth
(B) V. S. Naipaul
(C) Arun Bhagat
(D) Anita Desai
(E) Jhumpa Lahiri
Ans : (E)

28. Besides USA India has signed Nuclear Agreement with which of the following countries and is named as ‘Co-operation Agreement for Peaceful uses of Nuclear Energy’ ?
(A) Italy
(B) Germany
(C) France
(D) Canada
(E) Australia
Ans : (C)

29. Tzipi Livini whose name was in news recently is from which of the following countries ?
(A) Singapore
(B) South Korea
(C) Austria
(D) Israel
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)

30. World Ozone day is observed on ……….
(A) 16th September
(B) 16th October
(C) 16th November
(D) 26th September
(E) 26th October
Ans : (A)

31. Which of the following is NOT a Govt. Sponsored organization ?
(A) Small Industries Development Bank of India
(B) NABARD
(C) National Housing Bank
(D) ICICI Bank
(E) All are Govt. sponsored
Ans : (D)

32. ‘Merdeka Cup’ is associated with the game of ……….
(A) Badminton
(B) Football
(C) Hockey
(D) Golf
(E) Tennis
Ans : (B)

33. India’s Space Rocket Launching Centre is in ……….
(A) Portblair
(B) Hassan
(C) Tirupati
(D) Kochi
(E) Sri Harikota
Ans : (E)

34. The National Games scheduled in 2011 will be organized in ……….
(A) Bengaluru
(B) Goa
(C) Kolkata
(D) Kochi
(E) Jaipur
Ans : (B)

35. Which of the followiing diseases is not covered under Integrated Disease Surveillance project ?
(A) Cholera
(B) Tuberculosis
(C) AIDS
(D) Polio
(E) Cancer
Ans : (E)

36. Which of the following is TRUE about ‘Antyodaya Anna Yojana’ ?
(a) Scheme is for Below Poverty Line families.
(b) People are provided cooked meals under the scheme.
(c) All beneficiaries of National Rural Employment Guarantee Act are covered in this scheme.
(A) Only (a)
(B) Only (b)
(C) Only (c)
(D) All (a), (b) & (c)
(E) None of these
Ans : (E)

37. Jelena Jankovic of Serbia won which of the following titles of tennis after defeating Svetlana Kuznetsova ?
(A) China Open
(B) Japan Open
(C) New Zealand Open
(D) Australian Open
(E) None of these
Ans : (A)

38. Who amongst the following is the Minister of Home Affairs in Union Cabinet of India at present ?
(A) Shivraj Patil
(B) Lalu Prasad Yadav
(C) P. Chidambaram
(D) Sharad Pawar
(E) None of these
Ans : (C)

39. Banks are required to pay how much percentage of their net bank credit to Priority Sector is advance ?
(A) 5%
(B) 7%
(C) 10%
(D) 15%
(E) None of these
Ans : (C)

40. Dronacharya Award is given for excellence in ……….
(A) Literacy Work
(B) Social Service
(C) Coaching in Sports
(D) Journalism
(E) None of these
Ans : (C)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #3  
Old 20th November 2015, 01:29 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: State Bank of India Clerical Aptitude Exam previous year question papers

Hello sir I am Mandeep, can you please provide me previous year question paper State Bank of India Clerical Exam??
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #4  
Old 20th November 2015, 01:36 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 36,100
Default Re: State Bank of India Clerical Aptitude Exam previous year question papers

Here as per your demand I am providing you question paper State Bank of India Clerical Exam
Question paper State Bank of India Clerical Exam
1. The Caparo Group has won the International Business of the Year award 2014 at
the Asian Business Awards Midiands in Birmingham. The group is founded by
leading NRI industrialist.
1) SP Singh Oberoi 2) Sri Chand Hinduja
3) Gopichand Hinduja 4) Lord Swaraj Paul
5) Lakshmi Mittal
2. Which of the following is a part of the core sector?
1) Textiles 2) Chemicals
3) Real Estate 4) Machine Manufacturing
5) Food Processing
3. National Institute of Bank Management is the institute meant for ....
1) Providing Management personnel to the Banks
2) Training of bank employees in Banking
3) Providing consultancy on best practices in Bank Management
4) Recruitment of Bank Employees at all levels
5) All those given as options
4. Recently India has decided to introduce plastic currency notes a number of other
countries are already using plastic notes, but the pioneer in this field is
1) Sweden 2) England
3) France 4) United States of America
5) Australia
5. What is the present Loksabha Constituency of Sushma Swaraj?
1) Ambala 2) Delhi 3) Bellary
4) Vidisha 5) Bhopal
6. As per the ranking released by the UNCTAD in its World Investment Report
2014 in respect of most favoured destinations for investment by transnational
corporations, India stands at the ...
1) Fifth Position 2) Third Position
3) Seventh Position 4) Fourth Position
5) Sixth Position
7. Accounts are allowed to be operated by cheques in respect of
1) Both saving bank accounts and fixed bank accounts
2) Saving bank accounts and cureent accounts only
3) Both saving bank account and cash accounts only
4) Both current accounts and fixed deposits accounts
5) None of the above
8. The Lokayukta of which of the following state had submitted a report on illegal
mining of iron are in the state?
1) Andhra Pradesh 2) Tamil Nadu 3) Karnataka
4) Odisha 5) None of the above
9. Fixed deposits and recurring deposits are
1) repayable after an agreed period
2) repayable on demand
3) not repayable
4) repayable after death of depositors
5) repayable on demand or after an agreed period as per banker's choice
10. As per a notification recently published in the gazette by the Union Water
Resources Ministry, the new Chairman of the Cauvery Water Disputes Tribune
is
1) Justice B Rajendran 2) Justice B S Chauhun
3) Justice B R Sarangi 4) Justice B N Kripal
5) Justice B N Srivatsava
11. The minister for Health and Family Welfare in the Union Cabinet is...
1) Smt. Menka Gandhi 2) Ms. Uma Bharati
3) Smt. Sushma Swaraj 4) Dr. Harsh Vardhan
5) Dr. Najma Heptulla
12. A bond issued at a price less than its face value and payable on its due date at its
face value bearing no ROI (Rate of Interest) is called .........
1) Preference Bond 2) Zero Coupon Bond
3) Convertible Bond 4) Perpetual Bond
5) Sovereign Bond
13. 3000 MW Diaband hydro power project which has recently been rejected by the
statutory green panel on the grounds that is involves diversion of biodiversity
rich forest land and felling of trees is proposed in the state of .........
1) Assam 2) Sikkim 3) Arunachal Pradesh
4) Manipur 5) West Bengal
14. In which of the following States there is no Regional Rural Bank?
1) Karnataka 2) Goa
3) Uttarakhand 4) Himachal Pradesh
5) Punjab
15. The Company Associated Journals Ltd., (AJL) is the publisher of now-defunct
daily newspaper....
1) Young India 2) The Independent
3) Amrit Bazaar Patrika 4) National Herald
5) Bombay Chronicle
16. One rupee note bears the signature of
1) President of India 2) Vice President of India
3) Finance Secretary 4) Finance Minister
5) Commerce Minister
17. As per census 2011, the total Urban Population of India is 377.1 million. The
State having the highest urban population of 50.8 million (13.5% of country's
urban population) is
1) Uttarakhand 2) Tamil Nadu 3) Uttar Pradesh
4) Maharashtra 5) Gujarat
18. A cheque bearing the date earlier than the date of submission to the banks is
known as
1) Bearer Cheque 2) State Cheque 3) Crossed Cheque
4) Post Dated Cheque 5) End Dated Cheque
19. The world's highest ''Rail Bridge" is being constructed in the state of Jammu &
Kashmir. This bridge will be on which of the following rivers:
1) Jhelum 2) Chenab 3) Indus
4) Raavi 5) None of the above
20. At which one of the following places, the River Cauvery flows at its widest?
1) Hogenakkal 2) Srirangapatnam 3) Erode
4) Kulithalai 5) None of the above
21. Liquidity is injected by the RBI in the economy through which of the following
mechanisms
1) Change in Bank Rate
2) REPO
3) Increase in SLR
4) Through Liquidity Adjustment Facility
5) Increase in CRR
22. Distribution of Insurance Products and Insurance Policies by banks as corporate
agents is known as:
1) General Insurance 2) Non-Life Insurance
3) Bancassurance 4) Insurance
5) Deposit Insurance
23. A Credit Guarantee Trust Fund has been set up for guaranteeing Collateral Free
Facilities by lending institutions to Small Scale Industries. This fund is being
managed by which of the following institutions?
1) IDBI 2) NABARD 3) SBI
4) SIDBI 5) RBI
24. Japan has recently amended its pacifist Constitution giving more powers to the
military. As a reason for amending the Constitution Japan has cited its disputes
over Diaoyu Islands with....
1) China 2) Vietnam 3) Singapore
4) Philippines 5) New Zealand
25. Upper Limit prescribed for RTGS transaction is
1) INR 1 Lacs 2) INR 2 Lacs 3) INR 5 Lacs
4) INR 50 Lacs 5) No upper limit is prescribed
26. The full form of NEFT is:
1) National Electronic Funds Transfer System
2) Negotiated Efficient Fund Transfer System
3) National Efficient Fund Transfer Solution
4) Non Effective Funds Transfer Solution
5) Negotiated Electronic Funds Transfer Solution
27. The national capital of Sweden is .........
1) Belfast 2) Rome 3) Berne
4) Stockholm 5) Kingstown
28. When a bank returns a cheque unpaid, it is called as
1) Payment of the cheque 2) Drawing the cheque
3) Cancelling the cheque 4) Dishonouring of the cheque
5) Taking of the cheque
29. Which of the following is one of the main functions of the Reserve Bank of
India?
1) Regulation of the Stock Markets 2) Regulation of Life Insurance
3) Regulation of General Insurance 4) Regulation of Mutual Funds in India
5) Banker's Bank
30. Which state made Camel as its state animal?
1) Rajasthan 2) Madhya Pradesh
3) Maharashtra 4) Gujarat
5) Odisha
31. Nilgiris is a mountain range in which of the India States
1) Kerala 2) Tamilnadu 3) Karnataka
4) Andhra Pradesh 5) Telangana
32. Who inaugurated the Bhartiya Mahilla Bank?
1) Sonia Gandhi 2) P. Chidambaram
3) Manmohan Singh 4) Both (1) and (3)
5) None of these
33. Which of the following is a 2,000 year old UNESCO recognised classical dance
dramaform from Kerala which is feared to face extinction soon?
1) Koodiyattam 2) Kuchipudi 3) Kotattam
4) Kathak 5) Kathakali
34. The International Day of Older Person's is observed every year on:
1) 31st October 2) 21st October 3) 1st October
4) 11th October 5) 19th September
35. Which of the following authorities is responsible for maintaining accounts,
deposits and cash management of the Government through issue Bonds and
Treasury Bills?
1) SEBI 2) IBA 3) IRDA
4) SBI 5) RBI
36. The Oscar - winning music composer AR Rahman has a street named after him
in ...........
1) Spain 2) Canada 3) United States of America
4) France 5) Germany
37. Who is the Winner of Australian grand prix?
1) Kevin Magnussen 2) Sergio Perez
3) Femando Alonso 4) Nico Rosberg
5) Felipe Massa
38. President Shri Pranab Mukharjee while addressing the joint session of
Parliament on 14th June, 2014 spoke about five T's, three D's and three S's. In
this context the three Ss represent ...
1) Society, Secularism and Soundness
2) Size, Safety and Security
3) Simplicity, Sincerity and Seriousness
4) Skill, Speed and Scale
5) Shelter, Sanctity and Straight forwardness
39. What is the name of the longest free way bridge of Mumbai?
1) Taj express way 2) Eastern freeway 3) South freeway
4) Both (1) and (2) 5) None of these
40. The first Indian bank to open a french out-side ....... India in London in 1946
1) State Bank of India 2) State Bank of Patiala
3) Allahabad Bank 4) Bank of India
5) None of these
COMPUTER KNOWLEDGE AND
MARKETING APTITUDE
41. .......... is referred to as primary storage
1) ROM 2) RAM 3) CPU
4) System Unit 5) None of the above
42. What is the aim of successful marketing?
1) To increase the profit 2) To increase the sale
3) To increase the output of sellers 4) To increase customer base
5) All of the given options
43. What does the acronym BIOS stand for?
1) Basic Input/Output System 2) Basic Internal Output System
3) Basic Inner/Output System 4) Basic Input/Output Systemisation
5) Basic Input/Output System
44. .......... a reducing the number of organizational levels to get closer to the
customer
1) Globalizing 2) Empowering 3) Draft the report
4) Flattening 5) Accelerating
45. ''Qtr 1, Qtr 2, Qtr 3" is an example of a ...........
1) Series 2) Function 3) Formula
4) Syntax 5) None of the above
46. Which of the following is a primary number?
1) 34 2) 11 3) 45
4) 35 5) 12
47. The process of making changes to an existing document is referred to as ........ it
1) editing 2) changing 3) modifying
4) creating 5) adjusting
48. Which of the following refers to containers used to store related documents
located on the computer?
1) lebels 2) modems 3) programs
4) folder 5) sections
49. This type of software contains rows and columns:
1) Drawing 2) Spreadsheet 3) Database
4) Word Processing 5) None of the above
50. SWOT analysis refers to an analysis of a company's ............
1) System; weakness; operations; threats
2) Strengths; weaknesses, opportunities, threats
3) Systems, weakness, operations, technology
4) Strategic units; workers; opportunities, technology
5) Strengths; weaknessses; opportunities, technology
51. The ......... format reduces an audio file about one tenth of its original size, while
preserving much of the original quality of the sound
1) DOC 2) PNG 3) GIF
4) MP3 5) VMEG
52. The ......... which contains billions of documents; called Web pages, is one of the
more popular services on the internet.
1) Web server 2) Telmet 3) Web
4) Collection 5) Newsnet
53. When customers fall into user groups with distinct buying preferences and
practices, a ......... is desirable
1) Flattened Organization 2) Product Management Organization
3) BAMT Organization 4) Brand-Management Organization
5) Market Management Organizational
54. Customization in marketing means .........
1) Test
2) Making Few change according to client requirement to an already existing
product
3) Coasting
4) Production
5) All of the given options
55. Which of the following terms is associated with Internet/Email?
1) Plotter 2) Side Presentation
3) Bookmark 4) File Chart
5) Microsoft Excel
56. Flash Drives are plugged into a (n):
1) Expansion Slot 2) Serial Port 3) USB Port
4) Drive Bay 5) All of the above
57. Increasing the effort to ''think global" and ''act local" is ..........
1) empowering 2) globalizing 3) flattening
4) focussing 5) benchmarking
58. Product and brand management is sometime scharacterized as a system .........
1) hub-and-spoke 2) regional system
3) layerred organization 4) flattening organization
5) wheel
59. What is Linux?
1) Input Device 2) Storage Device 3) Operating System
4) Output Device 5) Processor
60. A company selling in a national market often organizes it scales force along
......... lines
1) product lines 2) territory 3) psychographic profiles
4) geographic 5) convenience
61. Which of the following is a small microprocessor based computer designed to be
used by one person at a time....
1) netbook 2) super computer 3) all-in-one
4) notebook 5) personal computer
62. ......... encourages and empowers personnel to produce more ideas and take more
initiative.
1) Benchmarking 2) Accelerating 3) Empowering
4) Merging 5) Flattening
63. To open the format cells dialogue box, one should press
1) Alt + 1 2) Ctrl + Shft + 1 3) Ctrl + 1 4) F1
5) F5
64. Hard disk drives are considered ......... storage.
1) flash 2) temporary 3) worthless
4) nonvolatile 5) none of the above
65. What is window vista?
1) Processor 2) Operating System
3) Input device 4) Memory
5) None of the above
66. Which of the following terms is associated with Networks?
1) MS Excel 2) Mouse 3) MS Word
4) Connectivity 5) Plotter
67. Which concept holds that consumers will favor those products that offer the most
quality, performance, or innovative features?
1) Product 2) Selling 3) Holistic marketing
4) Production 5) Marketing
68. The objectives of price can be:
1) Profit 2) Market share 3) Cash flow
4) All of the above 5) None of the above
69. What type of device is a computer monitor?
1) Software 2) Processing 3) Storage
4) Input 5) Output
70. Which of the following markets require developing a superior product and
packaging along with continuous advertising?
1) Profit market 2) Non profit government
3) Global markets 4) Consumer markets
5) Business markets

For full paper here I am attaching a PDF file:
Attached Files
File Type: pdf Question paper State Bank of India Clerical Exam.pdf (481.3 KB, 31 views)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 04:08 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
SEO by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3