Go Back   2019 2020 Student Forum > Management Forum > Main Forum



 
Thread Tools
  #1  
Old 2nd September 2014, 08:43 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default State Bank of India clerical clerk exam post previous year question papers free downl

Will you please share with me the State Bank of India clerical clerk exam post previous year question papers?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Similar Threads
Thread
Clerk post of State Bank of India previous year question papers
State Bank of India clerk exam post last year question papers.
Probationary Officers post exam previous year question papers of State Bank of India
Andhra Bank clerk exam post previous year question papers
State Bank of India previous year question papers of clerical cadre post
Bank clerk exam post previous year question papers
Last year question papers of State bank of India clerk exam post
State Bank of India clerical cadre post exam previous year question papers
State Bank of India clerk exam previous year question papers free download
State Bank of India Clerical Aptitude Exam previous year question papers
State Bank of India clerk exam last year question papers free download
State Bank of India last year question papers of clerk exam post
Clerical cadre previous year question papers of State Bank of India
State Bank of India clerical exam post previous year question papers
State Bank of India Probationary Officers post exam previous year question papers
State Bank of India Probationary Officers exam post previous year question papers
State Bank of India clerk exam previous year question papers
State Bank of India clerk exam post previous year question papers free download
Canara Bank clerk exam post previous year question papers
Clerk post exam previous year question papers of State Bank of India
  #2  
Old 2nd September 2014, 12:32 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 23,043
Default Re: State Bank of India clerical clerk exam post previous year question papers free d

As you want to get the State Bank of India clerical clerk exam post previous year question papers so here it is for you:

1. Oscar Awards are given for the excellence in the field of -
(A) films
(B) Literature
(C) Sports
(D) Politics
(E) Status
ANS (A)
2. Which of the following is not a food crop ?
(A) Wheat
(B) Barley
(C) Maize
(D) Gram
(E) Cotton
ANS (E)
3. Union Budget always presented first in -
(A) The Loksabha
(B) The Rajyasabha
(C) Joint session of Parliament
(D) Meeting of the Union cabinet
(E) The State Assemblies
ANS (A)
4. The Government of India has earmarked about Rs. 70,000 crore in Union Budget to help which of the following sections of the society ?
(A) Children who are bonded labour
(B) Persons working in hazardous industries
(C) Farmers
(D) People living below poverty line
(E) None of these
ANS (E)
5. Jose Louise has taken over as the prime minister of -
(A) France
(B) Argentina
(C) Spain
(D) New zealand
(E) Italy
ANS (C)
6. The conference of Economic/ Finance Ministers of ASEAN was held recently in -
(A) Jakarta
(B) Bali
(C) New Delhi
(D) Tokyo
(E) Islamabad
ANS (B)
7. Which of the following International forums/ organizations has made a decision of not to go for reckless lending ?
(A) G-7
(B) G-8
(C) SAARC
(D) World Bank
(E) IMF
ANS (E)
8.Mahmood Ahmadinejad who was in India on an official visit recently is the -
(A) Prime Minister of Iraq
(B) President of Iran
(C) Prime Minister of Iran
(D) President of Iraq
(E) None of these
ANS (B)
9. India recently started "Maitree Express" to which of the following destinations ?
(A) Islamabad
(B) Karanchi
(C) Dhaka
(D) Kathmandu
(E) None of these
ANS (C)
10. The first ever General elction took place in which of the following countries in Indian sub-continent ?
(A) Bhutan
(B) China
(C) Pakistan
(D) Bangladesh
(E) Sri Lanka
ANS (A)
11. As per the latest figures published in the newspapers the growth of economy in India for the fiscal year ended March 2008 has been at which of the following levels ? About -
(A) 6 %
(B) 6.5 %
(C) 7 %
(D) 7.5 %
(E) 9 %
ANS (E)
12. Name of B.S.Yeddyurappa was recently in news as he has taken over as the -
(A) Governor of Karnataka
(B) Chief Minister of Karnataka
(C) Governor of Andhra Pradesh
(D) Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh
(E) None of these
ANS (B)
13. The Govt. of India Planning to put up a bill in the parliament to ensure free and compulsory education for all those who are of the age of -
(A) 3 Years
(B) 5 Years
(C) 6-14 Years
(D) 12-20 Years
(E) Upto 21 Years
ANS (C)
14. "World No Tobacco Day" is observed on which of the following days ?
(A) Ist May
(B) 10th May
(C) 21st May
(D) 31 st May
(E) 1st June
ANS (D)
15. Late Vijay Tendulkar who died recently was a famous -
(A) Social Work
(B) Politician
(C) Sportsman
(D) Play Wright
(E) None of these
ANS (D)
16. Mnay times we erad in newspapers about the GM Crops.What is the full form of GM ?
(A) Genetically Marketed
(B) Genetically Modified
(C) Green & Moisturious
(D) Globally Marketed
(E) None of these
ANS (B)
17. Barack Obama whose name was in news recently is from which of the following countries ?
(A) UK
(B) USA
(C) France
(D) Italy
(E) None of these
ANS (B)
18. Which of the following is an Oscar winning documentary on climate change in which former US Vice President Al Gore has featured as a narrator ?
(A) An inconvenient truth
(B) The Sea
(C) Road to prediction
(D) Remember My Name
(E) None of these
ANS (A)
19. Defence minister from 27 nations recently gathered at which of the following places to discuss security amongst the countries of Asia Pacific Region ?
(A) Beijing
(B) New Delhi
(C) Singapore
(D) Kuala Lumpur
(E) None of these
ANS (C)
20. Who amongst the following is NOT a Lawn Tennis Player ?
(A) Serena Williams
(B) Katarina Srebotnik
(C) Andy Murray
(D) Nichlas Almagro
(E) Ricky Ponting
ANS (E)
21. The head office of the Stae Bank Of India is located in -
(A) Kolkat
(B) New Delhi
(C) Pune
(D) Ahmedabad
(E) None of these
ANS (E) Mumbai
22. Which of the following is NOT the name of the sensitive index of any global stock exchange ?
(A) Nasdaq
(B) Nikkei
(C) Kospi
(D) Dow
(E) Combix
ANS (E)
23. Mnay times we read the term 'ECB'in financial newspapers.What is the full form of 'ECB'?
(A) Essential Commercial Borrowing
(B) Essential Credit & Borrowing
(C) External Credit & Business
(D) External Commercial Borrowing
(E) None Of These
ANS (D)
24. Who amongst the following is the new face in Union Cabinet after it was reshuffled recently ?
(A) Mnai Shankar Aiyer
(B) Rahul Gandhi
(C) Priyanka
(D) Jyotiraditya Scindia
(E) None of these
ANS (D)
25. Who amongst the following has taken over as the chief minister of Nagaland ?
(A) Manik Sarkar
(B) Dinesh Nandan Sahay
(C) P.Longon
(D) K.Shankaranarayanan
(E) None of these
ANS (E)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #3  
Old 22nd March 2015, 03:16 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: State Bank of India clerical clerk exam post previous year question papers free d

Can you provide me the previous year question paper of State Bank of India clerical post as I will be giving the exam next year so need it for preparation?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #4  
Old 22nd March 2015, 03:39 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 20,404
Default Re: State Bank of India clerical clerk exam post previous year question papers free d

Below I am providing you some questions of from question paper of State Bank of India clerical post and attaching a PDF attachment which has detail information regarding this that you can down load for free:

Q. 1 Which of the following agencies/organisations has put economic sanctions on Syria?

(1) OPEC
(2) NATO
(3) World Bank
(4) European Union
(5) G-8

Q.2 Who among the following was elected unanimously as the Secretary General of the UNO for the second term?

(1) Ellen Johnson Sirleaf
(2) Nelson Mandela
(3) Hillary R Clinton
(4) Jacob Mathew
(5) Ban-Ki-moon

Q.3 International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA) has decided to begin New Round of Negotiations with which of the following nations as it is not satisfied with the previous rounds of discussions?

(1) Iraq
(2) India
(3) Japan
(4) Iran
(5) Germany

State Bank of India clerical post previous year question paper




Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 10:06 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
SEO by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3