2022 2023 Student Forum > Management Forum > Main Forum

 
  #2  
18th November 2014, 08:27 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Re: British Judo Schools Championship

Here you are looking for some details of British Judo Schools Championship as you want here I am providing you.

British Judo Schools Championship was held on Thursday, 8 March 2014.

2014 British Schools Championships, National,

General News:

BJA (British Judo Association) want to say thank you to all candidates who entered the British Schools Championships that take place on March 8, 2014.

British Judo Association had a record 525 entries

Note
Your entry may not appear if your college or school has not approved your details.

Email events on events@britishjudo.org.uk

2014 British Schools Championships
Saturday 8 March 2014

Entry List

School Years 6 and 7

JARED BEASLEY MELIOR COMMUNITY ACADEMY 7 Boys -27kg
STEPHEN LEE COOPER BRANSTON COMMUNITY ACADEMY 7 Boys -27kg
LUKE FIELDS SALESIAN SCHOOL 7 Boys -27kg
HENRY SPOONER KIRBY PRIMARY ACADEMY 6 Boys -27kg
SAM EATON MANORFIELDS 6 Boys -30kg
JAMES GRAY PITTEUCHAR WEST PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Boys -30kg
GRIFFIN HUNT PARSON CROSS C OF E 6 Boys -30kg
NOAH JONES NINE MILE RIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Boys -30kg
WADE MUTTITT EDGBARROW SCHOOL 7 Boys -30kg
JOSHUA SHIPP BRIXHAM COLLEGE 7 Boys -30kg
BRADLEY SPENCE GOSFORTH EAST MIDDLE 7 Boys -30kg
JOSH TEAL RALPH SADLIER 6 Boys -30kg
ADAM VOSPER IVYBRIDGE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 7 Boys -30kg
JAKE ALLEN MARINE ACADEMY PLYMOUTH 7 Boys -34kg
ANDREW BARTON ST MARYS PRIMARY 7 Boys -34kg
BENJAMIN MARK BASSETT BRIXHAM COLLEGE 7 Boys -34kg
CALLUM BENNETT ST JOHN LLOYD 7 Boys -34kg
WILLIAM BURKE WARDEN PARK 7 Boys -34kg
GEORGE CURTIS BUNGAY HIGH SCHOOL 7 Boys -34kg
ADAM FUNNELL HAZELWICK SCHOOL 7 Boys -34kg
MORGAN HAWK JAMES ST. AIDAN'S CATHOLIC PRIMARY ACADEMY 6 Boys -34kg
ANDREW KENNARD YORK ROAD JUNIOR ACADEMY 6 Boys -34kg
THOMAS KIRK RAVENSCOTE JUNIOR SCHOOL 6 Boys -34kg
KEVIN MATEESCU COLEGRAVE SCHOOL 6 Boys -34kg
CONNOR MORDUE HERMITAGE ACADEMY 7 Boys -34kg
ZACHARY MORRISON ST JOSEPH'S RC PRIMARY UPMINSTER 6 Boys -34kg
ELLIOT NEWTH HIGHAM LANE SCHOOL 7 Boys -34kg
LOUIS NORGATE MUIRTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Boys -34kg
ARTUR PATEMIAN PARKVIEW PRIMARY 7 Boys -34kg
NIKITA PETRAK GATEHOUSE SCHOOL 6 Boys -34kg
OLIVER PURLLANT BUNGAY HIGH SCHOOL 7 Boys -34kg
SAMUEL RASPIN GILBERDYKE PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Boys -34kg
ALEXANDER RIJKSEN SALMAN REDNOCK SCHOOL 7 Boys -34kg
ADAM ROBINSON JUBILEE PRIMARY 6 Boys -34kg
BILLY RODMAN MORNINGSIDE PRIMARY 7 Boys -34kg
EDWARD RUSSELL WARREN MEAD COMMUNITY JUNIOR SCHOOL 6 Boys -34kg
MATIS TREMBLAY MONKTON PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Boys -34kg
DYLAN WATSON ST.COLUMBAS 6 Boys -34kg
DAN WYPER BROOMHILL PRIMARY 7 Boys -34kg
LAURENCE ANDREWS MARLCLIFFE SCHOOL 6 Boys -38kg
BEN AUSTEN BISHOPSGATE 7 Boys -38kg
LOGAN CAMPBELL HORNSEA SCHOOL 7 Boys -38kg
MAHMOUD DAQA LYCéE FRANçAIS CHARLES DE GAULLES 6 Boys -38kg
BEN EASTWOOD FREDRICK NATTRESS SCHOOL 6 Boys -38kg
NIALL HAYES ST ANSELM'S COLLEGE 7 Boys -38kg
CONOR DOUGLAS HEWITT-HARVEY WALTHAM HOLY CROSS 6 Boys -38kg
THOMAS INGLIS DINGWALL PRIMARY 7 Boys -38kg
KIERAN MCCANN ST JOSEPHS 6 Boys -38kg
EUANN MIGHTENS DINGWALL PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Boys -38kg
ETHAN NAIRNE PRIORY COMMUNITY SCHOOL 7 Boys -38kg
JOHN NOLAN MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL 7 Boys -38kg
CAMERON PARTRIDGE HAYES SCHOOL 6 Boys -38kg
RORY REID-THOMAS NEWTON PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Boys -38kg
RYAN RIJKSEN SALMAN REDNOCK SCHOOL 7 Boys -38kg
JACK ROWLEY BIRDS BUSH PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Boys -38kg
LUKE SMITH WRAYSBURY PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Boys -38kg
OLIVER TERO WELLINGTON 7 Boys -38kg
CALLUM WILSON WINDYGOUL PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Boys -38kg
HARRY ZAIN-PROSSER OUR LADY IMMACULATE - SURBITON 6 Boys -38kg
ETHAN BOLAND-WHITE ST DUNSTANS SCHOOL 7 Boys -42kg
MATTHEW BRIMICOMBE CALTHORPE PARK SCHOOL 7 Boys -42kg
THOMAS CARNELL CASTERTON BUSINESS AND ENTERPRISE COLLEGE 7 Boys -42kg
BEN CHANDLER RICHARD COATES MIDDLE SCHOOL 7 Boys -42kg
JOSEPH CHRANIUK JOHN HAMPDEN GRAMMAR SCHOOL 7 Boys -42kg
SAM DARWELL MOLESCROFT PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Boys -42kg
THOMAS DAWSON HORNCASTLE COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Boys -42kg
JACK DELAHUNTY THE DOWNS SCHOOL 7 Boys -42kg
MATS DOSSIN THOMAS HARDING JUNIOR SCHOOL 6 Boys -42kg
MICHAEL DOUGLAS ST CUTHBERTS WALBOTTLE 6 Boys -42kg
BEN EDGAR DUNROBIN PRIMARY 7 Boys -42kg
HARVEY EMERY GRAVESEND GRAMMAR SCHOOL FOR BOYS 7 Boys -42kg
BEN GEORGE LEVENTHORPE SCHOOL 7 Boys -42kg
OZZY GOWEN CHIPPING SODBURY SCHOOL 7 Boys -42kg
JOSHUA HENNIG DUNBLANE PRIMARY SCHOOL 7 Boys -42kg
RYAN JACOBS BANSTEAD COMMUNITY JUNIOR SCHOOL 6 Boys -42kg
CHARLES KETT ST MICHAELS RC SCHOOL 7 Boys -42kg
CAMERON LAVELLE KINGSLEY SCHOOL 7 Boys -42kg
HARRY LE MARE OTTERSHAW JUNIOR SCHOOL 6 Boys -42kg
SHAUN MALAZARTE SUTTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL 7 Boys -42kg
RUARI MENZIES ST. COLUMBA'S PRIMARY 7 Boys -42kg
JACK MOSZCZYNSKI SOUTH MORNINGSIDE 7 Boys -42kg
LORCAN REYNOLDS THE BISHOPS STORTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 7 Boys -42kg
CAMERON SMITH ST BEDES CATHOLIC VOLUNTARY ACADEMY 7 Boys -42kg
LUKE SUMMERS SWEYNE PARK SCHOOL 7 Boys -42kg
OLIVER THEOBALD BAYHOUSE SCHOOL 7 Boys -42kg
BEN WEBB WILMINGTON ACADEMY 7 Boys -42kg
TOBIN STEVEN BOWERS FULLBROOK 7 Boys -46kg
JAMES BRIDGES WICKLEWOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Boys -46kg
HENRY EATON BIRCHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 7 Boys -46kg
CAMERON FOSTER DINGWALL ACADEMY 7 Boys -46kg
SAMUEL JOHNSON BROMPTON ACADEMY 7 Boys -46kg
CALLUM KNEESHAW TEESVILLE PRIMARY 6 Boys -46kg
FINLEY NORTON ST BEDES CATHOLIC COLLEGE 7 Boys -46kg
IEUAN ROBERTS YSGOL Y STRADE 7 Boys -46kg
CALLUM SAGANOWSKI ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL 7 Boys -46kg
JAYDEN SEAL HABERDASHER ASKES CRAYFORD ACADEMY 7 Boys -46kg
PIOTR STEMPNIAK NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 7 Boys -46kg
ZACK WAKE THE FOREST SCHOOL 7 Boys -46kg
DOMINIC WOOLVINE KENILWORTH SCHOOL & SIXTH FORM 7 Boys -46kg
ELYAS AGOUNIZERA DARTFORD GRAMMER SCHOOL 7 Boys -50kg
MATTHEW ATHERTON COWLEY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE 7 Boys -50kg
RHYS BURGESS PERTH GRAMMAR SCHOOL 7 Boys -50kg
MAX EMERY COLLINGWOOD 7 Boys -50kg
JAMES KELLY CALDAY GRANGE GRAMMAR SCHOOL 7 Boys -50kg
ALEX PARK WALKDEN HIGH SCHOOL 7 Boys -50kg
RYAN EADES ECCLESFIELD SCHOOL 7 Boys -55kg
KALLAM NAHOOR ALDRIDGE SCHOOL 7 Boys -55kg
OLIVER RUSSELL GLYN SCHOOL 7 Boys -55kg
SEAN TOOBY CAISTOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL 7 Boys -55kg

MUHAMMAD BOUDEMAGH ROTHERFIELD PRIMARY 6 Boys +55kg
PHILIP CHINWUBA THE PALMER CATHOLIC ACADEMY 7 Boys +55kg
JOSEPH MCNEILL MACMILLAN ACADEMY 7 Boys +55kg
NATHAN VAN HORRIK FORTROSE ACADEMY 7 Boys +55kg

YASMIN HAWKINS SOUTHCOTE PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Girls -28kg
KITTY LAVELLE MORCHARD BISHOP CE PRIMARY 6 Girls -28kg
JAEL VARATHARASAN THE BRENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Girls -28kg
REBECCA LAMB BISHOPTON PRIMARY SCHOOL 7 Girls -32kg
TRENISSE MALAZARTE ST. JOSEPH'S CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL, EPSOM 6 Girls -32kg
KRISTINA PAVLOU THE WEALD SCHOOL, BILLINGSHURST 7 Girls -32kg
JESSICA REEVES BLUECOAT SCHOOL 6 Girls -32kg
JASMINE TEAL RALPH SADLIER 6 Girls -32kg
LEILA ADRIF KEMNAY ACADEMY 7 Girls -36kg
GEORGINA CARNELL EMPINGHAM COFE PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Girls -36kg
TATUM KEEN HAYESFIELD GIRLS SCHOOL 7 Girls -36kg
MARY TOMBLIN BROOKE HILL ACADEMY 6 Girls -36kg
URSULA BENNETT LINLITHGOW ACADEMY 6 Girls -40kg
CHLOE BRIGGS ST LAWRENCE ACADEMY 7 Girls -40kg
ELLA CORBETT ECCLESFIELD SCHOOL 7 Girls -40kg
CORDELIA GREGORY OAKWOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Girls -40kg
MAISIE HAWTHORNE WALBOTTLE CAMPUS 7 Girls -40kg
LAUREN HILL OASIS ACADEMY LONGCROSS 6 Girls -40kg
EVIE HOWARD HORTON KIRBY PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Girls -40kg
HOLLY FRANCESCA JACK OUTWOOD ACADEMY BRUMBY 7 Girls -40kg
JOHANNA MOLLAN WYMONDHAM COLLEGE 7 Girls -40kg
FRANCESCA MORGAN BUSBRIDGE JUNIOR SCHOOL 6 Girls -40kg
ROXANNE PROCTOR CUDDINGTON CROFT 6 Girls -40kg
LAUREN SILLITOE CHISLEHURST AND SIDCUP GRAMMAR SCHOOL 7 Girls -40kg
EMMA WILKES KILLEARN PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Girls -40kg
HOLLY MICHELLE WOOLMAN-LANE ST FRANCIS RC PRIMARY 6 Girls -40kg
CAITLIN VICTORIA ATKINSON BROOKSIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Girls -44kg
CARMEL CAREY ST.LEONARDS RC SCHOOL 7 Girls -44kg
MEGAN DOUGLAS ST CUTHBERTS WALBOTTLE 6 Girls -44kg
PHOENIX GOVEY-GRAY CORDWALLES JUNIOR SCHOOL 6 Girls -44kg
GRACE GRIFFITH CHISLEHURST AND SIDCUP GRAMMAR SCHOOL 7 Girls -44kg
LEAH GROSVENOR HAGLEY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 7 Girls -44kg
TEGAN MCCAFFERTY ST HELENS PRIMARY 6 Girls -44kg
MEGAN MCDONALD CRAIGHOLME SCHOOL 7 Girls -44kg
RUBY WILLIAMS KESTEVEN AND SLEAFORD HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS 7 Girls -44kg
DEMI-JANE REID BRISBANE PRIMARY 7 Girls -48kg
LAUREN SEMPLE SURBITON HIGH SCHOOL 7 Girls -48kg
LENA JAMES DAVIES LANE PRIMARY 6 Girls -52kg
EMMA MERRYWEATHER WYMONDHAM COLLEGE 7 Girls -52kg
ZOE OKOYE HOLY TRINITY PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Girls -52kg
LILY SEABRIGHT HERTFORDSHIRE AND ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL 7 Girls -52kg
ARINA BAGAUTDINOVA VICTORIA PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Girls -57kg
CHARLOTTE JOHNSTONE DE ASTON 7 Girls -57kg
JOANNA MACLENNAN DINGWALL ACADEMY 7 Girls -57kg
ALEXANDRA MICHAEL THE VALE PRIMARY 6 Girls -57kg
ALLAN SANCA-GOMES ATKINSON ROAD PRIMARY 6 Girls -57kg
MACKENZIE GRACE HARRIET WOOTTON ST BERNARDS HIGH SCHOOL 7 Girls -57kg
ANGEL ANEGBEH ST. WINEFRIDE'S RC PRIMARY 6 Girls +57kg
CRYSTAL ANEGBEH THE PALMER CATHOLIC ACADEMY 7 Girls +57kg
CAITLIN HEAD MILTON KEYNES ACADEMY 7 Girls +57kg
CHRISTINE MILROY TURNBULL HIGH SCHOOL 6 Girls +57kg
MILLIE ORLEDGE HAYESFIELD GIRLS SCHOOL 7 Girls +57kg

To get full list you can download this attachment it is free to download.
  #3  
21st May 2015, 04:54 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Re: British Judo Schools Championship

Will some one provide me Entry List of British Judo Schools Championship?
  #4  
21st May 2015, 04:58 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Re: British Judo Schools Championship

As you are searching for Entry List of British Judo Schools Championship, so here I am giving following Entry List that you want:

British Judo Schools Championship Entry List
School Years 6 and 7
REECE EDWARDS SEAFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL 7 Boys -27kg

TEJAY HALL LAKEFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Boys -27kg

JOSEPH JACKSON ST CLARE'S R.C PRIMARY 6 Boys -27kg

FINLAY BAKER GWAUNCELYN PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Boys -30kg

JAMIE DREW SIR WILLIAM RAMSEY 7 Boys -30kg

SEAN HALLIDAY GREAT CROSBY CATHOLIC PRIMARY 6 Boys -30kg

TAYSIR HARDCASTLE WALLINGFORD 7 Boys -30kg

JAMES HEMER WESTACRE MIDDLE SCHOOL 6 Boys -30kg

CAMERON MCCALLUM ICENI ACADEMY 7 Boys -30kg

BENJAMIN MERSINI GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Boys -30kg

ANDREW MIYAMOTO GORSE JUNIOR RIDE SCHOOL 6 Boys -30kg

DANIEL PEDEN BISHOPTON PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Boys -30kg

JOSEPH PEDEN BISHOPTON PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Boys -30kg

HENRY SPOONER TENDRING TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE 7 Boys -30kg

ETHAN STEELE FRISKNEY ALL SAINTS 6 Boys -30kg

FINLAY ARMOND CARRES GRAMMAR SCHOOL 7 Boys -34kg

JAKE ASHEN SS PETER & PAUL CATHOLIC PRIM 6 Boys -34kg

JACK BAXTER TOMLINSCOTE SCHOOL 7 Boys -34kg

ZAIN CHOUDRY ERNEST BEVIN GREENHOUSE 7 Boys -34kg

KIAN CORBETT ECCLESFIELD COMPREHENSIVE 7 Boys -34kg

JAY CRONSHAW WEST END PRIMARY 6 Boys -34kg

CALLUM DAVIDSON MERCHANT TAYLORS BOYS SCHOOL 6 Boys -34kg

SAM EATON Birchwood High School 7 Boys -34kg

DANIEL GIVAN MUSSELBURGH BURGH PRIMARY 6 Boys -34kg

COLBY GLADWIN ST ANDREWS CE PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Boys -34kg

JAMES GRAY PITTEUCHAR WEST PRIMARY SCHOOL 7 Boys -34kg

MORGAN HAWK JAMES THE PALMER CATHOLIC ACADEMY 7 Boys -34kg

NOAH JONES ST CRISPINS 7 Boys -34kg

RUBEN LORD ST. MICHAELS SCHOOL SANDHURST 6 Boys -34kg

ZACHARY MORRISON THE CAMPION SCHOOL 7 Boys -34kg

BAILEY MUTSEYEKWA DRAKIES PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 Boys -34kg

ADAM ROBINSON BURNSIDE 7 Boys -34kg

BAILEY SPENCE GOSFORTH EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL 6 Boys -34kg

JOSH TEAL RALPH SADLEIR SCHOOL 7 Boys -34kg

To get full Entry List, download the file:

Contact Details
British Judo Association
Suite B
Loughborough Technology Centre
Epinal Way
Loughborough
LE11 3GE
T 01509 631670
F 01509 631680

Map
Attached Files
File Type: doc British Judo Schools Championship Entry List.doc (753.0 KB, 144 views)


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5. The time now is 09:05 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
SEO by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3 4