2021 2022 Student Forum > Management Forum > Main Forum

 
  #2  
13th July 2018, 10:34 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Re: CMD Food Corporation of India

Do you know Who is current CMD of Food Corporation of India? Can anybody give phone number of current CMD of Food Corporation of India?
  #3  
13th July 2018, 10:34 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Re: CMD Food Corporation of India

Mr. Yogendra Tripathi, IAS is current Chairman & Managing Director (CMD) of Food Corporation of India.

Here is phone number:

Mr. Yogendra Tripathi, IAS
Chairman & Managing Director (CMD)
Food Corporation of India
Phone: 23414074,43527529
Mail: chairman.fci@gov.in

Here I am giving list of Other Officers of Food Corporation of India with their Phone Numbers:

Officers in Food Corporation of India:

Name Designation Phone Number
K.Damayanthi,IAS Executive Director (Personnel) 43527510
Rajesh Kumar Singh,IAS Executive Director (Vigilance/A&R) 23413318
Syedain Abbasi, IAS Executive Director (Engg/Silo/IT) 43527491
Sanjay Garg, IAS Executive Director (T/S&C) 43527389
B.S.Mohapatra Executive Director (Finance/FAP/CPF/ 43527494
Cost/Law/ IA&PV)
Ajay Kumar ED (IA) 011-43527468
Seema Kakar Executive Director (QC/Purchase/Fert.) 43527520
Dr C.L.Ram Executive Director IR-L/IR-S/Hindi/Coord/P&R 43527530
M.Mallaiah Executive Director(Stocks/Security/TI/) 43527502
Fert./Secy.Board
Ravinder Pal Singh Executive Director (Procurement/Sales/ 43527545
I&E/Int.Coop)
S.P.Kar Advisor 43527517
Pukhraj Tak Chief General Manager (Finance/IA/TI) 43527596
O.P.Dani Chief General Manager (Accounts/I&E/TIC) 43527311
Anurag Gupta Chief General Manager(Procurement) 43527332,
D.R.Paramesh Chief General Manager(QC/Purchase) 43527496
Sudeep Singh Chief General Manager (S&C/Silo)
Daljit Singh Chief general Manager(RTI/Security) 43527561
K.Maleshwari Chief General Manager (stocks) 43537397
A. K. Sinha Chief General Manager (I-RL) 43527406
Rajat Sharma General Manager(IT/Silo) 43527348
K.C.Sahu General Manager(Proc) 43527693
Paishuni Kumar Chief General Manager(P&R/Co-ord.) 43527458,
A.S.S.Ramarao General Manager(Stocks) 43527640
Ashish Singh General Manager(I-RL) 43527401
Deepak Sinha General Manager(Funds) 43527407
P. Raja Babu General Manager(FAP) 4,352,763,343
Akshay Vishal General Manager(IA) 43527606
George Kuriakose General Manager(Law) 43527653
S.K.Badani General Manager (S&C) 43527658
K.K.Paliwal General Manager(Cost/Hindi) 43527408
A.S.Arunachalam General Manager (QC/Purchase) 43527496
Sanjeev Gautam General Manager(Vig.) 43527442,
C.S.Joshi General Manager(P&R/Coord) 43527680
Shradha Sharma General Manager (A&R) 43527306
Hemant Kumar Jain General Manager(Movt.) 43527423,
Govind Chawatt General Manager(Engineering) 43527379,
Sandeep Kumar Sharma General Manager(Law) 43527624,
Col S.R.Talwar General Manager(Engineering) 23413343
LT COL A K Upadhyay General Manager (Engg) 011-43527670


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5. The time now is 05:15 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
SEO by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3