Go Back   2019 2020 Student Forum > Management Forum > Main Forum



 
Thread Tools
  #2  
Old 13th July 2018, 11:04 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: CMD Food Corporation of India

Do you know Who is current CMD of Food Corporation of India? Can anybody give phone number of current CMD of Food Corporation of India?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #3  
Old 13th July 2018, 11:04 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 25,326
Default Re: CMD Food Corporation of India

Mr. Yogendra Tripathi, IAS is current Chairman & Managing Director (CMD) of Food Corporation of India.

Here is phone number:

Mr. Yogendra Tripathi, IAS
Chairman & Managing Director (CMD)
Food Corporation of India
Phone: 23414074,43527529
Mail: chairman.fci@gov.in

Here I am giving list of Other Officers of Food Corporation of India with their Phone Numbers:

Officers in Food Corporation of India:

Name Designation Phone Number
K.Damayanthi,IAS Executive Director (Personnel) 43527510
Rajesh Kumar Singh,IAS Executive Director (Vigilance/A&R) 23413318
Syedain Abbasi, IAS Executive Director (Engg/Silo/IT) 43527491
Sanjay Garg, IAS Executive Director (T/S&C) 43527389
B.S.Mohapatra Executive Director (Finance/FAP/CPF/ 43527494
Cost/Law/ IA&PV)
Ajay Kumar ED (IA) 011-43527468
Seema Kakar Executive Director (QC/Purchase/Fert.) 43527520
Dr C.L.Ram Executive Director IR-L/IR-S/Hindi/Coord/P&R 43527530
M.Mallaiah Executive Director(Stocks/Security/TI/) 43527502
Fert./Secy.Board
Ravinder Pal Singh Executive Director (Procurement/Sales/ 43527545
I&E/Int.Coop)
S.P.Kar Advisor 43527517
Pukhraj Tak Chief General Manager (Finance/IA/TI) 43527596
O.P.Dani Chief General Manager (Accounts/I&E/TIC) 43527311
Anurag Gupta Chief General Manager(Procurement) 43527332,
D.R.Paramesh Chief General Manager(QC/Purchase) 43527496
Sudeep Singh Chief General Manager (S&C/Silo)
Daljit Singh Chief general Manager(RTI/Security) 43527561
K.Maleshwari Chief General Manager (stocks) 43537397
A. K. Sinha Chief General Manager (I-RL) 43527406
Rajat Sharma General Manager(IT/Silo) 43527348
K.C.Sahu General Manager(Proc) 43527693
Paishuni Kumar Chief General Manager(P&R/Co-ord.) 43527458,
A.S.S.Ramarao General Manager(Stocks) 43527640
Ashish Singh General Manager(I-RL) 43527401
Deepak Sinha General Manager(Funds) 43527407
P. Raja Babu General Manager(FAP) 4,352,763,343
Akshay Vishal General Manager(IA) 43527606
George Kuriakose General Manager(Law) 43527653
S.K.Badani General Manager (S&C) 43527658
K.K.Paliwal General Manager(Cost/Hindi) 43527408
A.S.Arunachalam General Manager (QC/Purchase) 43527496
Sanjeev Gautam General Manager(Vig.) 43527442,
C.S.Joshi General Manager(P&R/Coord) 43527680
Shradha Sharma General Manager (A&R) 43527306
Hemant Kumar Jain General Manager(Movt.) 43527423,
Govind Chawatt General Manager(Engineering) 43527379,
Sandeep Kumar Sharma General Manager(Law) 43527624,
Col S.R.Talwar General Manager(Engineering) 23413343
LT COL A K Upadhyay General Manager (Engg) 011-43527670
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 01:11 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
SEO by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3