2023 2024 Student Forum > Management Forum > Main Forum

 
  #2  
22nd June 2020, 01:38 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Re: SSC Combined Graduate Level Pre Examination With Solved Paper PDF

Can you provide me the SSC CGL (Staff Selection Commission - Combined Graduate Level Examination) previous year solved question paper Tier-I exam: General Intelligence & Reasoning?
  #3  
22nd June 2020, 01:40 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2019
Re: SSC Combined Graduate Level Pre Examination With Solved Paper PDF

The SSC CGL (Staff Selection Commission - Combined Graduate Level Examination) previous year solved question paper Tier-I exam: General Intelligence & Reasoning is as follows:


1. Introducing a man, a woman said, “His mother is the only daughter of my father”. How is the man related to the woman

a) Son

b) Father

c) Brother

d) Uncle

Ans. (a.)



2. BLOCKED : YOLXPVW: : ? : OZFMMXS

a) LABOURS

b) LAUNNCH

c) DEBATES

d) RESULTS

Ans. (b.)



3. 12 : 72 : : 8 : ?

a) 36

b) 32

c) 38

d) 40

Ans. (b.)



4. FIG : EGHJFH : : BIN : ?

a) ACJHMO

b) CAHJMOC

c) CAJHOM

d) ACHJMO

Ans. (d.)



5. 6 : 42 : : 7 : ?

a) 48

b) 40

c) 56

d) 52

Ans. (c)



6. Garbage : Hose: : Gangue: ?

a) Factory

b) Drugs

c) Office

d) Ore

Ans. (d.)

7. DBU : EEZ : : CJH : ?

a) DMN

b) DNM

c) DNN

d) DMM

Ans. (d.)

Directions: In Question nos. 8 to 13, find the odd word/letters/number from the given alternatives.

8.

a) Lawyer

b) Legislator

c) Mayor

d) Governor

Ans. (a.)

9.

a) Acute

b) Parallel

c) Right

d) Obtuse

Ans. (b.)

10.

a) 50

b) 120

c) 37

d) 145

Ans. (c.)

Explanation: All except 37 are divisible by 5.

11.

a) B S

b) E V

c) D X

d) I Z

Ans. (c.)

12.

a) OKHA

b) PERU

c) ERKU

d) ANDI

Ans. (b.)

13.

a) 200

b) 191

c) 808

d) 1331

Ans. d.

14. Find out the number of circles in the figure.



a) 18

b) 20

c) 16

d) 19

Ans. (d.)

Direction: In Question nos. 15 to 17, which one set of letters/numbers when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it?

15. SH_ELAS_EELA_HEELASHEE_A

a) HHSS

b) EEHS

c) ELHA

d) EHSL

Ans. (d.)

16. 12_41_4123_ _234

a) 3212

b) 2134

c) 3241

d) 1432

Ans. (c.)

17. _ _ aba _ _ ba _ ab

a) abbbb

b) baabb

c) bbaba

d) abbab

Ans. (d.)


Tags
ssc cgl

Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5. The time now is 03:07 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
SEO by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3 4