Go Back   2018 2019 Student Forum > Management Forum > Jobs



 
Thread Tools
  #2  
Old 17th August 2018, 03:26 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati Contact Number

I want to contact Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati so can you please tell me the contact number of the University?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #3  
Old 17th August 2018, 03:27 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 40,711
Default Re: Sri Venkateswara University Tirupati Contact Number

Sri Venkateswara University is a state university in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India. It holds a NAAC rating of "A+" with a score of 3.52 out of 4.

Contact-


Sri Venkateswara University,
Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh,
India- 517 502.
0877-2289547

Name Office No
Vice Chancellor 2249727/2289-412
Rector 2289559/2289-410
Registrar 2289545/2289-414
Dean - CDC 2289436/2289-549
University Engineer 2289488/2289-546
University Medical Officer 2289360/2289-543
Library 2289556
College of Arts 2289538
College of Science 2289540
College of Commerce,Mng.& Comp. 2289539
College of Engineering 2289341
Controller of the Examinations 0877-2289547
Enquiry about Certificates 0877-2289353

Directorate of Distance Education


Prof. P.Vinayaga Murthy
Directorate of Distance Education
Sri Venkateswara University,Tirupathi-517502
Phone Number : 0877 - 2289380
Email.ID directorddesvu@gmail.com

Departments-


Chemical Eng
Civil Eng
Electrical& Electronics Eng
Electronics& Communication Eng
Mechanical Engineering
Computer Science & Eng
Adult & Continuing Education
Ancient Indian History and Archaeology
Centre For Gandhian Studies
Econometrics
Economics
Education
English
Extension Studies
Foreign Languages and Linguistics
Hindi
History
Human Rights and Social Development
Law
Library & Information Science
Mass Communication & Journalism
Philosophy
Physical Education
Political Science & Public Administration
Population Studies
Sanskrit
Sociology
Tamil
Telugu Studies
Urdu
Centre For Southeast Asian & Pacific Studies
Performing Arts
College of Arts Departments
logo
Anthropology
Bio-Chemistry
Bio-Technology
Botany
Chemistry
Environmental Sciences
Fishery Sciences & Aqua-Culture
Zoology
Future Studies
Geography
Geology
Home Science
Mathematics
Physics
MicroBiology
Psychology
Statistics
Virology
College of Science Departments
Sri venkateswara university
Business Management
Commerce
Computer Science
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 10:59 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
SEO by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3