Go Back   2019 2020 2021 Student Forum > Management Forum > Main Forum



 
  #1  
Old 2nd November 2017, 11:35 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Default Delhi Police ACP Name List

Hii sir, I Wants to get the Names of the ACP And DCP of the Delhi police Will you Please Provide it ?

>>>>> Answer <<<<<

The Delhi Police is the main law and order agency for the National Capital Territory of Delhi (NCT). It does not have jurisdiction over the adjoining areas of the National Capital Region. The head of the Delhi Police Department is designated as Police Commissioner of New Delhi.

The Names of the ACP And DCP of the Delhi police is given below

Name of the IPS Officer Designation Office No.
Sh. Ajay Kumar DCP/ East 22232102
22232108
Sh. Mandeep Singh Addl. DCP-I/East 22232103
22232183
Sh. Harish Addl. DCP-II/East 22232104
Ms. Rashmi Sharma ACP/Gandhi Nagar 22513088
Sh. Amit Kumar Singh ACP/Preet Vihar 22524433
Sh. Veer Singh ACP/Madhu Vihar 22773000
Sh. Sanjay Kumar ACP/Kalyan Puri 22777512
Sh. Sanjeev Kumar ACP/HQ/ED 22232051
Sh. Iqbal Mohd. ACP/DIU/ED 22232116
Sh. Vijay Nagar Inspector P.G. Cell/ED. 22232051
Sh. Rakesh Dixit Inspector SPL. Staff/ED. 22319999
Sh. L.T. Hungchal DCP (Traffic) 22431777-
Sh. S.K. Patil ACP (Traffic) (Madhu Vihar) 22440743







For More Information you may Contact to the Delhi Police of the Contact no is given below

Contact details :
Delhi Police
22241005
22241006
22232146, 6708 (PV Exchange -22450100)

Last edited by sumit; 2nd December 2019 at 04:49 PM.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Similar Threads
Thread
Kerala PSC Police Constable Rank List
Delhi Police ACP Name List
Delhi Police SI SSC
Indian police service civil list
SSC Delhi Police Pdf
LOC Delhi Police
QAC Delhi Police Waiting List
SI Delhi Police
Delhi Police After 12
Promotion List Of Delhi Police
SSC MPR Delhi Police
Delhi Police PST
EOW Delhi Police
Delhi Police Ps
Delhi Police Arms
South Delhi Police Station List
AWO Delhi Police
Delhi Police SSC
PSC Police Constable Rank List
Kerala psc rank list of police constable
  #2  
Old 7th January 2020, 09:28 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Default Re: Delhi Police ACP Name List

Police District West
1 Smt. Monika Bhardwaj DCP West Police Station Rajouri Garden 9818099049
2 Sh. Sameer Sharma Addl. DCP West Police Station Rajouri Garden 9818099069
3 Sh. Anand Sagar ACP, Sub Division Maya Puri Police Station Maya Puri 8750871104
4 Sh. Hari Kishan SHO SHO Narayana 8758871122
5 Sh. Sunil Kumar Gupta SHO Police Station Mayapuri 8758871121
6 Sh. Neerav Kumar SHO Police Station Inder Puri 8758871123
7 Sh. Raman Lamba ACP, Sub Division Punjabi Bagh Police Station Punjabi Bagh 8750871105
8 Sh. Vinay Kumar Malik SHO Police Station Punjabi Bagh 8758871124
9 Sh. Man Mohan Singh SHO Police Station Moti Nagar 8758871125
10 Sh. Anil Kumar Sharma SHO Police Station Kirti Nagar 8758871126
11 Sh. K.S.N Subudi ACP, Sub Division Rajouri Garden Police Station Rajouri Garden 8750871106
12 Sh. Sunil Kumar Sharma SHO Police Station Rajouri Garden 8758871127
13 Sh. Vijender Singh SHO Police Station Hari Nagar 8758871128
14 Sh. Vijay Pal Singh SHO Police Station Janak Puri 8758871129
15 Sh. H.S.P. Singh ACP, Sub Division Tilak Nagar Police Station Tilak Nagar 8750871107
16 Sh. Satya Parkash SHO Police Station Tilak Nagar 8758871130
17 Sh. Madhukar Parkash SHO Police Station Vikas Puri 8758871131
18 Sh. Ashok Kumar SHO Police Station Khayala 8758871132


Police District South West
Sr.No Officer’s Name Designation Office Address Contact Number
1 Sh. Devender Arya DCP South West Police Station Vasant Vihar 9818099054
2 Sh. Benita Mary Jaiker Addl. DCP SW Police Station Vasant Vihar 9818099074
3 Sh. Ramesh Kumar ACP, Sub Division Vasant Kunj Police Station Vasant Kunj 7065036205
4 Sh. Subeer Ojaswi SHO Police Station Kapashera 7065036226
5 Sh. Sanjeev Kumar SHO Police Station Vasant Kunj South 7065036225
6 Sh. Ritu Raj SHO Police Station Vasant Kunj North 7065036224
7 Sh. Satish Kumar Kain ACP, Sub Division Vasant Vihar Police Station Vasant Vihar 7065036204
8 Sh. Sukhdev Singh SHO Police Station Vasant Vihar 7065036221
9 Sh. Harish Chander SHO Police Station R.K. Puram , Sec-12 7065036222
10 Sh. Paras Nath Verma SHO Police Station South Campus 7065036223
11 Sh. Uma Shankar ACP, Sub Division Delhi Cantt. Police Station Delhi Cantt 7065036206
12 Sh. Sameer Srivastava SHO Police Station Delhi Cantt 7065036229
13 Sh. Surender Kumar Yadav SHO Police Station Palam 7065036227
14 Sh. Jogender Singh SHO Police Station Sagar Pur 7065036228



Police District Dwarka
Sr.No Officer’s Name Designation Office Address Contact Number
1 Sh. Anto Alphonse DCP Dwarka Sector-19, Dwarka 9818099048
2 Sh. Giri Raj Singh Addl. DCP Dwarka Sector-19, Dwarka 9818099068
3 Sh.Rajender Singh ACP Sub Division Dwarka Police Station Sector -23 8750871004
4 Sh. Santan Singh, SHO Police Station Sec-23, Dwarka 8750871021
5 Sh. Ram Niwas SHO Police Station South Dwarka 8750871023
6 Sh. Sanjay Kumar SHO Police Station North Dwarka 8750871022
7 Sh. Ram Kumar Rathi ACP Sub Division Dabri Police Station Dabri 8750871005
8 Sh. Raj Kumar SHO Police Station Uttam Nagar 8750871026
9 Sh. Vijay Pal SHO Police Station Dabri 8750871024
10 Sh. Anil Kumar SHO Police Station Bindapur 8750871025
11 Sh. Somender Pal ACP Sub Division Najafgarh Police Station Najafgarh 8756871006
12 Sh. Sunil Kumar SHO Police Station Najafgarh 8756871027
13 Sh. Suresh Kumar SHO Police Station Baba Hari Das Nagar 8756871028
14 Sh. Vijay Pal ACP Sub Division Chhawla Police Station Chhawla 8750871007
15 Sh. Aishvir Singh SHO Police Station Chhawla 8750871029
16 Sh. Dharambir SHO Police Station Jaffarpur 8750871030

Application form– Marriage registration certificat




Attached Files
File Type: pdf Registration of Marriage Application Form.pdf (1.51 MB, 5 views)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 10:46 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
SEO by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3