Go Back   2019 2020 2021 Student Forum > Management Forum > Main Forum



 
  #2  
Old 18th November 2014, 09:52 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Default Re: AP Model Schools TGT Model Question Papers

Hey here you are asking for the TGT Model Question Papers of the AP Model Schools .I have AP Model Schools TGT Question Papers for the below given subjects.

English
Telugu
Social Science
Science
Maths








Please tell me which subject Question Paper you required.
I am here attached a AP Model Schools TGT Question Papers of English. You can download it from here.


TGT(English) eligibility –

1.Applicant having Graduation degree in English as main subject or one of the optional subjects

or
PG Degree in English having B.Ed with English as methodology subject.

2. Applicant who have done their SSC, intermediate and Graduation through English medium are eligible to apply.
Attached Files
File Type: pdf TGT English model paper –AP model School.pdf (1.89 MB, 75 views)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #3  
Old 20th May 2015, 04:37 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Default Re: AP Model Schools TGT Model Question Papers

Will you please provide the AP Model Schools Trained Graduate Teacher Teaching Aptitude exam Question Paper ?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #4  
Old 20th May 2015, 04:38 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Default Re: AP Model Schools TGT Model Question Papers

Here I am providing the list of few questions of AP Model Schools Trained Graduate Teacher Teaching Aptitude exam Question Paper which you are looking for .

1. Emotional Adjustment of students is effective in-

(A) Personality formation
(B) Class-teaching
(C) Discipline
(D) All of the above

Answer.D

2. Black-board can be included in which group/category of teaching-aids ?

(A) Audio-aids
(B) Visual•aids
(C) Audio-visual aids
(D) None of the above

Answer.B

3. Which of the following is related with teaching skill ?
(A) Black-board writing
(B) Solving questions
(C) Asking questions
(D) All the above

Answer.D

4. Students who ask questions in the class should be-

(A) Advised to meet the teacher after the class
(B) Encouraged to participate in the discussion in the class
(C) Encouraged to continue asking questions
(D) Encouraged to search answers independently

Answer.C

5. At authoritarian level teaching 1S••••

(A) Teacher centered
(B) Child—centered
(C) Headmaster centered
(D) Experience based

Answer.A

6. Who developed the interaction analysis category system in education for increasing the
teacher effectiveness

(A) Flander
(B) Rayon
(C) Amidon and Simon
(D) Richard Over

Answer.A

7. One of the important theory of moral development has been proposed by——

(A) Laurence Kohlberg
(B) Erik Fromm
(C) Daniel Coleman
(D) Benjamin Bloom

Answer.A

8. Character is developed by-

(A) Will-power
(B) Conduct and behavior
(C) Morality
(D) All of the above

Answer.D

9. Which of the following is not a level of teaching learning ?

(A) Differentiation level
(B) Memory level
(C) Reflective level
(D) Understanding level

Answer.A

10. NUEPA is mainly concerned with-

(A) Educational Supervision
(B) Educational Unity
(C) Educational Planning
(D) Educational Evaluation

Answer.C

11. The name of Yashpal Committee Report (1993) is-

(A) l.C.T. in Teacher education
(B) Learning without Burden
(C) Learning through Broad-
casting
(D) None of the above

Answer.B

12. The Father of Psychoanalysis is-

(A) Erik H. Erikson
(B) ]ean Piaget
(C) Jerorne S. Bruner
(D) Sigmund Freud

Answer.D

13. ln pedagogy computer is used-

(A) To motivate the learner
(B) To provide feedback
(C) To interact with the learner
(D) For all the above

Answer.D

14. Which of the following is die brain of the computer ?

(A) Prograrnme
(B) Central processing unit
(C) Memory
(D) Hard Disc

Answer.B

15. Spare the rod —- spoil the child. This assumption is related to that type of discipline which has been advocated-

(A) By naturalist philosophy
(B) By pragmatist philosophy
(C) In Victorian Era
(D) ln Democratic Era

Answer.C

16. The concept of school complex
was first executed in-

(A) Uttar Pradesh
(B) Madhya Pradesh
(C) Bihar
(D) Rajasthan

Answer.D

17. The proponent of the Cognitive Theory of teaching is-

(A) N. L. Gage
(B) Shiv Kumar Mitra
(C) B. F. Skiner
(D) McDonald

Answer.A

18, Instruction medium affects the absence and escape from class teaching-

(A) Agreed
(B) Indefinite
(C) Disagreed
(D) None of the above

Answer.A

19, The determinant of teaching skill training is-

(A) Components
(B) Pupil-teacher
(C) Supervisor
(D) Headmaster

Answer.A

20. For a good communication ..,…… is requried.

(A) Clarity of thought
(B) Dramatic Presentation
(C) Speaking in a mild tone
(D) Speaking without pause

Answer.D

21. Which of the following is an approach to educational planning ? .

(A) Man-power approach
(B) Social Demand approach
(C) Both (A) and (B)
(D) None of the above

Answer.C

22. Institutional planning should be based on-

(A) Aim and needs
(B) Time—table
(C) Administration
(D) Need

Answer.A

23. Teacher behaviour ought to be-

(A) Administrative
(B) Instructive
(C) Idealistic
(D) Directive

Answer.C

24. Information highway or net is-

(A) Computer
(B) Intemet
(C) Intranet
(D) Key-board

Answer.B

25. INSAT—1(B) has been launched in-

(A) 30 April, 1983
(B) 30 August, 1983
(C) 30 December, 1983
(D) 30 January, 1984

Answer.B

26. The number of representatives of Central Government in UGC is-

(A) 09 (B) 02
(C) 06 (D) O3

Answer.B

27. Computer language is based on-—
(A) Number system
(B) Symbol system
(C) Series system
(D) None of the above

Answer.A

28. The main task of educational computer is-

(A) Scoring the answers
(B) Preserve the information
(C) Analysis of data
(D) All of the above

Answer.D

29. UNESCO satellite directed television program was used first

(A) 1926 (B) 1959
(C) 1961 (D) 1965

Answer.D

30. In which of the following instructional procedure is the main component ?

(A) Synectics teaching model
(B) Basic teaching model
(C) Inductive model
(D) Social-stimulation

Answer.B
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 04:09 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
SEO by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3