Karur Vysya Bank Clerk Exam Papers - 2017 2018 Student Forum
 

Go Back   2017 2018 Student Forum > Management Forum > Main Forum



 
Thread Tools
  #1  
Old 14th July 2015, 08:30 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Karur Vysya Bank Clerk Exam Papers

Will you please provide here sample solved paper for Clerk recruitment Examination of Karur Vysya Bank?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message

  #2  
Old 14th July 2015, 12:42 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 36,164
Default Re: Karur Vysya Bank Clerk Exam Papers

As you want I am here providing you sample solved paper for Clerk recruitment Examination of Karur Vysya Bank.

Sample paper :


Directions (1- 45) : In each of these questions a number series is given. Below the series one number is given followed by (a), (b), (c), (d) and (e). You have to complete this series following the same logic as in the original series and answer the question that follows.

5 9 25 91 414 2282.5
3 (a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
What will come in place of (c)
(1) 63.25 (2) 63.75 (3) 64.25 (4) 64.75 (5) None of these

Q. 2.
9 8 12 36 170
19 (a) (b) (c) (d) (e).
What will come in place of (b) ?
(1) 18 (2) 16 (3) 22 . (4) 24 (5) None of these

Q.3 7 6 10 27 104 515
9 (a) (b) (e) (d) (e)
What will comem place of (d)
(1) 152 (2) 156 (3) 108 4) 112 (5) None of these

Q.4
6 16 57 244 1245 7506
4 (a) (b) (c) (d) (e) What will come hi place of (d) ?
(1) 985 (2) 980 (3) 1004. (4) 1015 (5) Noqe of these

Q.5 8 9 20 63 2136 1285
5 (a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
What Mil come in place of (e) ?
(1) 945 (2) 895 (3) 925 (4) 845 (5) None of these

Directions (6 - 10) : What approximate value will come in place of the question mark (?) in the following questions 7 (You are not expected to calculate exact value.)

6. (32.51) ratio to the power 2 - (17.45)ratio to the power 2 = 7
(1) 780 (2) 850 (3) 680 (4) 820 (5) 750

7. 88.25% of 450 = ?% of 530
1. 70 (2) 68 (3) 75 4. 80 (5) 65

8. Under root 898 x (12.005) ratio to the power 2 + ? = 5000
(1) 680 (2) 720 (3) 750 (4) 620 (5) 630

9. 3745/24.05 x 17.98 =?
(1) 2860 (2) 2800 (3) 2760 (4) 2720 . (5) 2840

10. 117.95 x 8.017 x 4.98= ?
(1) 4670 (2) 4780 (3) 4840 (4)4720 (5) 4800

Ans:
1. 4
2. 2
3. 1
4. 5
5. 3
6. 5
7. 3
8. 1
9. 2
10.4

1.Recently gov. of India has decided to carry on the export ban on ……… to avoid its shortage within the country
a. Wheat
b. Rice
c. Pulse
d. tea
e. coffee
(Ans : a)

2.which is the latest Indian bank to get listed on stock exchange
a. Indian Bank
b. Standard Chartered
c. BOI
d. Bank of Rajasthan
e. None of these
(Ans : b)

3.Evening courts have been started in?
a. UP
b. Uttarkand
c. Maharastra
d. Delhi
e. None of these
(Ans : c)

4. Which state has largest net irrigated area
a. Rajasthan
b. UP
c. Punjab
d. WB
e. None of these
(Ans : b)

5. Which country will host 2012 Olympics
a. England
b. Australia
c. China
d. Netherlands
e. None of these
(Ans : a)

6.World Food Day is observed on ?
a. Oct. 15
b. Oct. 16
c. Oct. 21
d. Oct. 22
e. Oct. 30
(Ans : b)

7. Passport service would be done by ?
a. Tata Group
b. Infosys
c. Wipro
d. Satyam
e. None of these
(Ans : a)

8. Sachin Tendulkar has how many ODIs 100s ?
a. 42
b. 43
c. 44
d. 45
e. 39
(Ans : c)

9. who has been conferred Jnanpith Award 2005?
a. Kunwar Narain
b. K.K. Arora
c. Shashi Tharoor
d. S. Pathak
e. None of these
(Ans : a)

10. How many Indian state have a coastline
a. 7
b. 8
c. 9
d. 6
e. None of these
(Ans : c)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links






















Reply

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Karur Vysya Bank Recruitment Po Unregistered Main Forum 1 16th May 2016 12:28 PM
Karur Vysya Bank Recruitment-14 Unregistered Main Forum 1 14th May 2016 11:58 AM
Karur Vysya Bank Recruitment Exam Pattern Unregistered Main Forum 1 13th May 2016 06:39 PM
Karur Vysya Bank Recruitment July Unregistered Main Forum 1 11th May 2016 11:50 AM
Karur Vysya Bank Clerk Online Application Unregistered Main Forum 1 18th April 2016 04:19 PM
Karur Vysya Bank Clerical Exam Results Unregistered Main Forum 1 23rd March 2016 01:32 PM
Karur Vysya Bank Clerical Cadre Unregistered Main Forum 1 5th March 2016 04:41 PM
Karur Vysya Bank Clerk Model Question Paper Unregistered Main Forum 1 29th February 2016 10:58 AM
Karur Vysya Bank PO Exam Date Unregistered Main Forum 1 24th February 2016 10:50 AM
Karur Vysya Bank Assistant Manager Exam Date Unregistered Main Forum 7 15th February 2016 05:11 PM
Karur Vysya Bank Clerk Previous Question Papers Unregistered Main Forum 1 6th January 2016 12:15 PM
Karur Vysya Bank PO Probationary Officers exam last year question papers Unregistered Main Forum 3 3rd December 2015 04:42 PM
Karur Vysya Bank Recruitment Exam Date Unregistered Main Forum 2 3rd December 2015 12:29 PM
Karur Vysya Bank Clerk exam syllabus Unregistered Main Forum 3 20th November 2015 04:13 PM
Karur Vysya Bank Clerk Unregistered Main Forum 3 14th November 2015 02:44 PM
Karur Vysya Bank Po Exam Solved Question Papers Unregistered Main Forum 2 3rd November 2015 08:05 AM
Karur Vysya Bank Recruitment of Clerks Unregistered Main Forum 1 9th September 2015 11:37 AM
Karur Vysya Bank clerical exam model papers Unregistered Main Forum 1 6th August 2015 09:24 AM
Karur Vysya Bank Exam Details Unregistered Main Forum 1 28th July 2015 05:42 PM
Karur Vysya Bank Probationary Officers exam results Unregistered Main Forum 1 22nd July 2014 03:22 PM


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 01:45 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
SEO by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3