Go Back   2019 2020 Student Forum > Management Forum > Main Forum



 
Thread Tools
  #2  
Old 3rd November 2015, 08:04 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Karur Vysya Bank Po Exam Solved Question Papers

Hello friend I want the Karur Vysya Bank Po Exam Solved Question Papers so please provide me the paper?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #3  
Old 3rd November 2015, 08:05 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 58,013
Default Re: Karur Vysya Bank Po Exam Solved Question Papers

Hello brorther as you ask for the Karur Vysya Bank Po Exam Solved Question Papers so here I am providing you


1.Recently gov. of India has decided to carry on the export ban on ……… to avoid its shortage within the country
a. Wheat
b. Rice
c. Pulse
d. tea
e. coffee
(Ans : a)

2.which is the latest Indian bank to get listed on stock exchange
a. Indian Bank
b. Standard Chartered
c. BOI
d. Bank of Rajasthan
e. None of these
(Ans : b)

3.Evening courts have been started in?
a. UP
b. Uttarkand
c. Maharastra
d. Delhi
e. None of these
(Ans : c)

4. Which state has largest net irrigated area
a. Rajasthan
b. UP
c. Punjab
d. WB
e. None of these
(Ans : b)

5. Which country will host 2012 Olympics
a. England
b. Australia
c. China
d. Netherlands
e. None of these
(Ans : a)

6.World Food Day is observed on ?
a. Oct. 15
b. Oct. 16
c. Oct. 21
d. Oct. 22
e. Oct. 30
(Ans : b)

7. Passport service would be done by ?
a. Tata Group
b. Infosys
c. Wipro
d. Satyam
e. None of these
(Ans : a)

8. Sachin Tendulkar has how many ODIs 100s ?
a. 42
b. 43
c. 44
d. 45
e. 39
(Ans : c)

9. who has been conferred Jnanpith Award 2005?
a. Kunwar Narain
b. K.K. Arora
c. Shashi Tharoor
d. S. Pathak
e. None of these
(Ans : a)

10. How many Indian state have a coastline
a. 7
b. 8
c. 9
d. 6
e. None of these
(Ans : c)

11.In a certain code CONFUSED is written as EMNBEFlV. How is SECLUDED written in that code?
(1)RDBKEFEV
(2) KBDRCDCT
(3) KBDREFEV
(4) MDFTCDCT
(5) None of these

12. What should come next in the following letter series? Z X V T R P N L J Y W U S Q 0
(l)M (2)K (3)H (4)J (5) None of these

13. How many such digits are there in the number 9254716 each of which is as far away from the beginning of the number as when the digits are'rearranged in ascending order ?
(1) None (2) One (3) Two ,II (4) Three (5) More than three

14. In a certain code language 'bring .1 the white' board' is written as 'ka na di pa' and 'white and black board' is written as 'na di sa ra'. How is 'the' written in that code?
(1) 'ka (2) pa (3) ka or pa (4) Data ihadequate (5) None of these

15. Among B, F, J, K and W each having a different weight, F is heavier than only J. B is heavier than F and W but not as heavy, as K. Who is the third heaviest?
(1) B (2) F (3)K (4)W (5) None of these


16. Which of the following is the seve• enth to the right of the 'hmeteenth from the right end of the above. arrangement? .
(1) 1 (2) D (3)Z (4) $ (5) None of these
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 01:53 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
SEO by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3