#1
20th November 2014, 03:57 PM
| |||
| |||
Tata Institute Parel
Will you please provide me Department of Tata Memorial Hospital in Parel???
|
#2
21st November 2014, 08:17 AM
| |||
| |||
Re: Tata Institute Parel
The Tata Memorial Hospital was established in 28 February 1941, it is institute which is founded by Sir Dorabji Tata. Department: Anesthesia Biochemistry Cytopathology Dental Department Digestive Diseases Dispensary Hemato-Pathology Medical Oncology Medical Physics Microbiology Nursing Pathology Preventive Oncology Radiodiagnosis Nuclear Medicine Radiation Oncology Surgery Plastic Surgery Transfusion Medicine General Medicine Road Map; Contact detail: Tata Memorial Hospital Dr. E Borges Road, Parel, Mumbai - 400 012 India Tel. +91-22- 24177000, 24146750 - 55 Fax: +91-22-24146937 E-mail :msoffice@tmc.gov.in and pro@tmc.gov.in Map; [MAP]https://www.google.co.in/maps?q=Tata+Institute+Parel&hl=en&ll=19.006681,72. 842939&spn=0.009474,0.016243&sll=12.956542,77.5996 01&sspn=0.15625,0.259895&hq=Tata+Institute+Parel&r adius=15000&t=m&z=16&iwloc=A[/MAP] |
#3
24th February 2015, 10:20 AM
| |||
| |||
Re: Tata Institute Parel
Hi any buddy please provides me the information about Department, members and services offered by Tata Memorial Hospital and tell me who is the Director of this hospital?
|
#4
24th February 2015, 12:01 PM
| |||
| |||
Re: Tata Institute Parel
The Tata Memorial Hospital is situated in Parel, Mumbai in India. It was established on 28 February 1941. It is a specialist cancer treatment and research centre associated with the Advanced Centre for Treatment, Research and Education in Cancer (ACTREC). The Director of this hospital is Dr. Rajendra A Badwe. Services- THYROID FUNCTION TESTS (T3,T4,TSH) T3 (THROID FUNCTION) T4 (THYROID FUNCTION) TSH (THYROID FUNCTION) FOLATE VITAMIN B12 PARATHORMONE (PTH) CALCITONIN FREE LIGHT CHAINS KAPPA FREE LIGHT CHAINS LAMBDA COMPLETE SERUM PROTEIN ELECTROPHORESIS (SPE) PROFILE SERUM PROTEIN ELECTROPHORESIS (SPE) SERUM IMMUNOGLONULINS (Ig) IMMUNOGLOBULIN A (IgA) IMMUNOGLOBULIN M (IgM) IMMUNOGLOBULIN G (IgG) SERUM LIGHT CHAINS KAPPA SERUM LIGHT CHAINS LAMBDA IMMUNOFIXATION ELECTROPHORESIS (IFE) URINE FREE LIGHT CHAINS KAPPA URINE FREE LIGHT CHAINS LAMBDA SERUM CK SERUM CK-MB SERUM LACTATE FREE T3 FREE T4 VITAMIN D URINARY MAGNESIUM Urine Free Light Chain Kappa (24hrs urine) Urine Free Light Chain Lambda (24hrs urine) GLUCOSE TOLERANCE TEST CRP IMMUNOELECTROPHORESIS WITH IGA, IGG, IGM AFP CEA B-HCG PSA B2 MICROGLOBULIN CA-15.3 CA-125 CA 19.9 FERRITIN CYFRA-21 NSE METHOTREXATE FREE PSA RANDOM BLOOD GLUCOSE FASTING BLOOD GLUCOSE POST-PRANDIAL BLOOD GLUCOSE GLYCOSYLATED HEMOGLOBIN FASTING URINE GLUCOSE POST PRANDIAL URINE GLUCOSE SERUM CHOLESTEROL SERUM HDL-CHOLESTEROL SERUM LDL-CHOLESTEROL SERUM TRIGLYCERIDES SERUM UREA SERUM URIC ACID SERUM CREATININE SERUM SODIUM SERUM POTASSIUM SERUM CHLORIDE SERUM CARBON DIOXIDE/BICARBONATE SERUM PROTEIN SERUM ALBUMIN SERUM GLOBULIN SERUM ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE TOTAL BILIRUBIN DIRECT BILIRUBIN INDIRECT BILIRUBIN SERUM AST SERUM ALT SERUM LDH SERUM AMYLASE SERUM LIPASE C.S.F. GLUCOSE C.S.F. PROTEIN C.S.F. CHLORIDE C.S.F. LDH SERUM CALCIUM SERUM PHOSPHORUS SERUM MAGNESIUM SERUM IRON SERUM T.I.B.C. SERUM ACID PHOSPHATASE SERUM PROSTATIC ACID PHOSPHATASE URINARY VMA URINARY 5HIAA SODIUM (24 HOURS URINE) POTASSIUM (24 HOURS URINE) CHLORIDE (24 HOURS URINE) UREA (24 HOURS URINE) URIC ACID (24 HOURS URINE) CREATININE (24 HOURS URINE) CALCIUM (24 HOURS URINE) PHOSPHORUS (24 HOURS URINE) PROTEIN (24 HOURS URINE) CREATININE CLEARANCE (24 HOURS URINE) UREA (RANDOM URINE) URIC ACID (RANDOM URINE) CREATININE (RANDOM URINE) SODIUM (RANDOM URINE) POTASSIUM (RANDOM URINE) CHLORIDE (RANDOM URINE) CALCIUM (RANDOM URINE) PHOSPHORUS (RANDOM URINE) PROTEIN (RANDOM URINE) FLUID UREA FLUID URIC ACID FLUID CREATININE FLUID SODIUM FLUID POTASSIUM FLUID CHLORIDE FLUID BILIRUBIN (TOTAL) FLUID BILIRUBIN (DIRECT) FLUID BILIRUBIN (INDIRECT) FLUID CHOLESTEROL FLUID TRIGLYCERIDE FLUID HDL CHOLESTEROL FLUID LDL CHOLESTEROL URINE OSMOLALITY (RANDOM) SERUM SGOT (EL) SERUM CPK (EL) SERUM CPK-MB (EL) SERUM LDH (EL) SERUM PROTEIN [E.L.] SERUM ALBUMIN [E.L.] SERUM GLOBULINS [E.L.] SERUM ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE [E.L.] TOTAL BILIRUBIN [E.L.] SERUM S.G.P.T. [E.L.] FLUID GLUCOSE FLUID PROTEIN FLUID ALBUMIN FLUID GLOBULIN FLUID ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE FLUID AST FLUID ALT FLUID CALCIUM FLUID PHOSPHORUS FLUID AMYLASE FLUID LIPASE FLUID LDH SERUM CREATININE FOR 24 HRS CCT BENCE JONES PROTEINS RANDOM BLOOD SUGAR [E.L.] FASTING BLOOD SUGAR [E.L.] POST-PRANDIAL BLOOD SUGAR [E.L.] SERUM SODIUM [E.L.] SERUM POTASSIUM [E.L.] SERUM CHLORIDE [E.L.] SERUM UREA [E.L.] SERUM PHOSPHOROUS (EL) SERUM URIC ACID [E.L.] SERUM CREATININE [E.L.] SERUM AMYLASE [E.L.] SERUM LACTATE [E.L.] SERUM CALCIUM [E.L.] SERUM MAGNESIUM [E.L.] SERUM OSMOLALITY GAMMA GLUTAMYL TRANSFERASE (GGT) Cytology (F.N.A) Pap smear cytology Sputum cytology Gynaec Slides for review Non Gynaec Slides for review Bronchial lavage and / or brushings cytology Pleural / Pericardial / Ascitic/Peritoneal fluid/ Washing cytology Urine, Bladder/ Ureteric / Urethral Washings or Brushing Cytology Cerebrospinal fluid (CSF) Cytology Oesophageal / GE junction / Anastomotic / Gastric / Colon / Ano-rectal Lavage or Brushing Nipple discharge cytology Oral cytology Bile / CBD Brushings cytology Scrape cytology USG guided FNA with adequacy test by cytologists CT guided FNA/biopsy imprint smears with adequacy test by cytologists Small Biopsy Big specimen Outside slides (out In) Outside slides + Blocks (out In) Dengue IgG/IgM Antibodies HIV PCR Leptospira IgG/IgM Antibodies Urine examination Stool Examination Culture ( Aerobic) Sterile body fluids, Lymphnode, Tissue, Aspirations,biopsy Culture ( Aerobic) BAL,NDBAL,tracheal secretions/ aspirates Culture (Aerobic ) Wound swabs, Ear swabs,throat swab, Exit & Insertion site swabs Culture (Aerobic) Blood Culture (Aerobic) Urine, Sputum Culture (Aerobic) Stool Culture (Fungal) Sterile body fluids, Biopsy, Discharge, Aspiration. Lymphnode, Tissue Culture (Fungal) Urine, Sputum Drug susceptibility for Mycobacteria Routine culture anaerobic Cultures for Helicobacter pylori Mantoux test Culture (AFB) Urine, Sputum Culture (AFB) Sterile body fluids, Tissue, Lymph node, Biopsy, FNA Widal Test VDRL Paul-Bunnel Test Toxoplasma IgG Antibodies (Toxo IgG) Toxoplasma IgM Antibodies (Toxo IgM) Cytomegalovirus IgG Antibodies (CMV IgG) Cytomegalovirus IgM Antibodies (CMV IgM) Hepatatis Profile (HBsAg, HBc IgM, HBc IgG total, HCV Antibodies, HAV IgM, HEV IgM) Hepatitis B Surface Antigen (HBs Ag) Hepatitis B 'e' Antigen (HBeAg) Hepatitis B core IgM Antibodies (HBc IgM) Hepatitis B core Antibodies IgG (HBc IgG Total) Hepatitis B Surface Antibodies (Anti-HBs) Hepatitis C Antibodies (Anti HCV) Hepatitis B 'e' Antibodies (Anti-HBe) Herpes Simplex Virus IgG (HSV IgG) Herpes Simplex Virus IgM (HSV IgM) Cryptococcal Antigen by latex agglutination HPV-DNA (Qualitative) Fungus Serology Drug susceptibility for fungus RA Test ASO Titres Cytomegalovirus Antigenemia Assay HIV Antibodies Gram's Stain Ziehl Neelsen (AFB) stain Lactophenol Cotton Blue Giemsa Stain India ink Preparation Staining for Cryptosporidium, Microsporidium, Isospora spp Calcofluorwhite staining for Fungus Potassium hydroxide (KOH) mount Staining for Pneumocystis jiroveci Flouroscent Staining (Auramine-rhodamine, Acridine Orange, Immunofluoroscence) Stool for occult blood Fluid for Bile salts & Bile pigments ADA level (Adenosine Deaminase Activity) Hepatitis A Virus (IgM Antibodies) Hepatitis E Virus (IgM Antibodies) Pregnancy test (Urinary ß-HCG) Automated AFB culture Automated AFB susceptibility(5 drugs) Automated Blood culture Procalcitonin level Dengue IgG/IgM Antibodies Leptospira IgG/IgM Antibodies RT-PCR(Quantitative) for Hepatitis B Virus DNA RT-PCR(Quantitative) for Hepatitis C Virus RNA RT-PCR(Quantitative) for HIV RNA RT-PCR for CMV DNA Blood Grouping Cross Matching Testing for Pheresis donors Coombs Test (Antiglobulin Test ) Direct Coombs Test (Antiglobulin Test) Indirect Secretory status Hepatites B surface Antigen (HBsAg) Antibody detection of HIV 1 and 2 Antibody detection of Hepatitis C Virus (HCV) antibody HLA typing (BMT) ABC &DR HLA typing (BMT) only ABC HLA typing (BMT) only DR HLA typing (BMT) B-27 HLA DNA typing DNA ¬ DRB1 Low resolution Erythorcyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR) Prothrombin Time (PT) Coagulation Profile (PT&PTTK) Coagulation profie with FDP (D-DIMER), Fibrinogen Peripheral Blood Smear morphology for Malarial Parasite (MP), Manual Differential Count (MDC), Manual Platelet Count (MPLT), RBC morphology, Toxic granules, % of Hypochromic cells. FDP (D-DIMER) Fibrinogen by Clauss Method Cerebrospinal Fluid (CSF) Analysis Haemogram (Hb, TLC, DLC, Platelets) Reticulocyte count Ascitic Fluid Analysis Pleural Fluid Analysis Pericardial Fluid Analysis Bone Marrow Aspirate (Morphology + Cytochemistry) Immunophenotyping on Blood/BM/BF Complete Panel Immunophenotyping on Blood/BM/BF Single Panel/ CD34 stem cell count. Ph: t(9.22) In Chronic Myeloid Leukaemia (CML) CML Blast Crisis Acute Myeloid Leukaemia Chronic Myelomonocytic Leukaemia Myelodysplastic Syndromes Myeloproliferative Syndromes Chromosomal Breakage (Fragility) Studies In Fanconi's Anaemia, Aplastic Anaemia Miscellaneous (Conventional Karyotyping) BCR/ABL Ph: t(9;22) (Chronic Myeloid Leukaemia - CML) BCR/ABL (Ph) Duplication, Trisomy 8, Trisomy 21, p53 Deletion (CML-Blast Crisis) PML/RARA t(15;17) (Acute Promyelocytic Leukaemia - APL, AML M3) PML/RARA t(15;17), Variant: t(11;17) / t(5;17) (APL-M3, M3 Variant) AML1/ETO t(8;21) (AML M2) t(8;21), t(15;17) (AML M2/AML M3) BCR/ABL Ph: t(9;22) (Acute Myeloid Leukaemia - AML) BCR/ABL Ph: t(15;17) (AML M1/AML M3) Inversion (16)/t(16;16) (AML-M4 with Abnormal Eosinophilia, AML M4) t(11q23)-MLL Translocations / Rearrangement (AML M4, M5) Inversion (16), t(11q23) - MLL Translocation / Rearrangement (AML M4) t(8;16) (AML M5b (Acute Monocytic Leukaemia with Phagocytosis)) Structural Aberrations of Chromosomes 5, 7, 8 (Myelodysplastic Syndrome-MDS) DEL(20)(q12) (Polycythemia Vera) MLL Translocation - TEL-AML1, BCR-ABL, AML1-ETO, Ploidy Profile (Acute Leukaemia-AL) BCR/ABL Ph: t(9;22) (Acute Lymphoblastic Leukaemia-ALL) TEL/AML1 t(12;21) (ALL-B Lineage) MLL Translocations/Rearrangement t(11q23) (ALL, Biphenotypic/Therapy Related Leukaemia) MLL Translocations/Rearrangement t(11q23), TEL/AML1, BCR/ABL, Ploidy Profile In ALL MYC Translocations/Rearrangement t(8;14)/t(8;22)/t(2;8) (Burkitt, NHL Follicular Lymphoma) t(14;18) IGH/BCL2 (NHL - Follicular Lymphoma, B-ALL) t(14;18) Trisomy 7 (NHL/Follicular Lymphoma) t(11;14) IGH/CCND1 (NHL - Mantle Cell Lymphoma) t(14;18) IGH/BCL2, t(11;14) IGH/CCND1 (NHL) Trisomy 12, DEL(13q14), p53 Deletion Profile (Chronic Lymphocytic Leukaemia (CLL)) TRISOMY 12, t(11;14) IGH/CCND1 (Chronic Lymphocytic Leukaemia) t(2;5) ALK Translocations/Rearrangement (T-NHL, Anaplastic Large Cell Lymphoma) XX or XY Status (Sex-Mismatched BMT, X/Y Disorders) Miscellaneous (FISH) Miscellaneous Profile I (FISH) FLT3 Mutation Study JAK2 Mutation Study TCR-A EVI 1 CHIC-2 Genetic test for multiple myloma panal 1 Genetic test for multiple myloma panal 2 AML panel 1(Miscellaneous profile I) AML panel 2(Miscellaneous profile I) ALL panel 1 (Miscellaneous profile I) ALL panel 1 (Miscellaneous profile I) CLL panel 1 (Miscellaneous profile I) PDGFR - B (Miscellaneous profile I) PDGFR - B (Miscellaneous profile I) EBER In Situ Hybridization IInterphase FISH test for HER2/neu IInterphase FISH test for EGFR IInterphase FISH Test for NMYC Interphase FISH Test for 1p19q Interphase FISH Test for ALK1 Interphase FISH Test for CMYC PCR for IgH Gene Rearrangement PCR for TCR Gene Rearrangement PCR for NMYC Gene amplification RT-PCR for PAX3-FKHR Translocation RT-PCR for EWS-FLI1 Translocation RT-PCR for EWS-ERG Translocation RT-PCR for EWS-WT1 Translocation RT-PCR for SYT-SSX Translocation RT-PCR for SYT-SSX1 Translocation RT-PCR for SYT-SSX2 Translocation Interphase FISH Test for EWSR1 MGMT Gene Promoter Methylation Detection of BRAFV600E/ IDH1/ IDH2 mutation EGFR Mutation analysis KRAS Mutation analysis Medical Departments- Anesthesia Biochemistry Cytopathology Dental Department Digestive Diseases Dispensary Hemato-Pathology Medical Oncology Medical Physics Microbiology Nursing Pathology Preventive Oncology Radiodiagnosis Nuclear Medicine Radiation Oncology Surgery Plastic Surgery Transfusion Medicine General Medicine Ancillary Services- Medical Social Work Palliative Care PRO Rehabilitation Service Psychiatric Unit & Clinical Psychology Stoma Clinic Tissue Bank Tumour Tissue Repository Department Members 1. Dr.Kailash Sharma Director Academics , TMC 2. Dr.Raman Sareen Professor Emeritus 3. Dr. J. V. Divatia Prof.& Head dept. of Anaesthesia,Critical Care and Pain 4. Dr. R. P. Gehdoo 5. Dr. P. N. Jain 6. Dr. (Mrs.)V. P. Patil 7. Dr. A. P. Kulkarni 8. Dr. Aparna R. Shenoy 9. Dr. (Mrs.) S. (Nainan) Myatra 10. Dr. (Ms.) Nayana Amin 11. Dr.(Ms.) M.G. Shetmahajan 12. Dr. Vandana Agarwal 13. Dr.Sumitra G. Bakshi 14. Dr. Priya Ranganathan 15. Dr. Reshma Ambulkar 16. Dr. (Ms) Madhavi D. Desai 17. Dr. Shilpushp J. Bhosale 18. Dr. Raghu S Thota 19. Dr. Bhakti Trivedi 20. Dr. Amol T Kothekar 21. Dr. Malini Joshi 22. Dr. Jeson R. Doctor 23. Dr.Swapnil Parab 24. Dr.Sohan Solanki Contact details Tata Memorial Hospital Dr. E Borges Road, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012 022 2417 7000 Map location [MAP]Tata Memorial Hospital[/MAP] |
#5
4th November 2015, 02:01 PM
| |||
| |||
Re: Tata Institute Parel
Manish ko eminiya bone marrow Ka. Problem hai blad nhi banta hai our ham bone marrow transplant karana change hai. Tata ki fees kitni ho GI.
|
Thread Tools | Search this Thread |
|