Go Back   2018 2019 Student Forum > Management Forum > Main Forum



 
Thread Tools
  #2  
Old 11th July 2015, 10:59 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 61,184
Default Re: Sido Kanhu Murmu University Contact

As you want I am here giving you contact detail of Sido Kanhu Murmu University (S.K.M University ).

Contact detail :
Address:

S.K.M University
SP College Rd
Jharkhand 814101

Mail :
contact@skmu.org.in
s.k.m.university.dumka@gmail.com

Contact number :
VICE-CHANCELLOR
06434-223006

PRO VICE-CHANCELLOR
9431393922

D.S.W.
8674907642

PROCTOR
9931144471

LIBRARIAN
9431732004

CCDC
8579067195

REGISTRAR
9534040203

DY. REGISTRAR
9430506602

FINANCE OFFICER
9431798507

D.O.
9006556515

ASSTT. REGISTRAR
9431154604

AR(E)
8987723331

CONTROLLER OF EXAM.
9431130206

DY. LIBRARIAN
8987564103

Map:

Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #3  
Old 10th September 2015, 04:05 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Sido Kanhu Murmu University Contact

Hello sir I am Manvendra , can you please provide me the contact details of Sido Kanhu Murmu University ??
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #4  
Old 10th September 2015, 04:06 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 58,013
Default Re: Sido Kanhu Murmu University Contact

Sido Kanhu Murmu University is a public university situated in the indigenous peoples dominated area of Santhal Parganas region of Jharkhand state in eastern India.

The contact numbers of various persons at various posts in Sido Kanhu Murmu University are:

Prof. (Dr.) QAMAR AHSAN VICE-CHANCELLOR 06434-223006
Prof. (Dr.) Satya Narayan Munda PRO VICE-CHANCELLOR -
DR. VINOD KR. JHA D.S.W. 8674907642
MD. SHAMSHADULLAH PROCTOR 9931144471
DR. AJIT KR. SINGH LIBRARIAN 9431732004
DR. K. S. AWASTHY CCDC 8579067195
Dr. P.K. GHOSH REGISTRAR 9534040203
DR. SHAMBHU PD. SINGH DY. REGISTRAR 9430506602
Dr. Kashi Nath Jha FINANCE OFFICER -
SRI SUJIT KR. SOREN D.O. 9006556515
SRI IGNASIUS MARANDI ASSTT. REGISTRAR 9431154604
SRI RAJ KUMAR JHA AR(E) 8987723331
Dr. SANJAY KUMAR SINHA CONTROLLER OF EXAM. 9431130206
DR. PRAMOD KR. SINGH DY. LIBRARIAN 8987564103

You can also contact by mail, the mail ID’s are:
contact@skmu.org.in
s.k.m.university.dumka@gmail.com

University Departments
Faculty of Humanities
Department of Hindi
Department of English
Department of Santhali
Department of Philosophy

Faculty of Social Science
Department of Political Science
Department of History
Department of Psychology
Department of Economics

Faculty of Science
Department of Mathematics
Department of Physics
Department of Chemistry
Department of Botany
Department of Zoology


Address:

S.K.M University
SP College Rd
Jharkhand 814101

Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 04:13 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
SEO by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3