Go Back   2020 2021 Student Forum > Management Forum > Main Forum





 
  #2  
Old 25th September 2014, 11:17 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Default Re: Postal Assistant Entrance Exam Paper

Here is the list of few questions of Postal Assistant Exam Question Paper which you are looking for .

1.To arrange things in froups or in a particular order according to their type
a) depoist b) sort c) derive d) detail
Ans. b

2. To help somebody to do something
a) assist b) assess c) accomplish d) accord
Ans. a

3. Each of the metal bars that form the track that trains run on
a) coach b) railing c)rail d) bogie
Ans. c

4. A system in a organization in which people are organized into different levels of importance from highest to lowest
a) structure b) profie c) hierarchy d) matrix

Ans. c

5. A typical example of pattern of something
a) paradox b) paradigm c) exception d) excerpt
Ans. d

6. A lively and confident person who enjoys being with other people
a) introvert b) extrovert c) geriatrician d) flatterer
Ans. b

7. Letters for conveyance by post
a) mail b) male c) maile d) melee
Ans. a

8. A long leaf of a palm
a) leaflet b) fern c) frond d) pendant
Ans. c

9. To stamp a mark on an envelope to show that the cost of posting it has been paid
a) post b) frank c)tax d) franc
Ans. b

10.A person that money or a cheque is paid to
a) payer b) paye c) remit d) payee
Ans. d
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5. The time now is 10:43 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
SEO by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3