Go Back   2019 2020 Student Forum > Management Forum > Main Forum



 
Thread Tools
  #2  
Old 21st July 2015, 02:58 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 61,184
Default Re: Netaji Subhas National Institute of Sports NIS

Netaji Subhas National Institute of Sports, Patiala was established by the Government of India on 7th May, 1961 and The Institute was renamed as Netaji Subhas National Institute of Sports (NSNIS) on 23rd January, 1973.

The sports training facilities of Netaji Subhas National Institute Of Sports are of international standard comprising of Gymnasium, Swimming Pool, Indoor Halls, Cycling Velodrome, Squash Courts, Conditioning Units, Hockey Fields (Grass & synthetic), Athletic Track (Cinder & synthetic) & Out Door Courts.

Academic Courses
Diploma in Sports Coaching
M.Sc in Sports Coaching
Skill Development Courses
Certificate Courses
P.G Diploma in Sports Medicine

Staff directory:
S.S Roy Executive Director 0175212070
T.L.Gupta Incharge Academics 9780975788
V.S Chauhan Deputy Director 9988868421
Salil Bhatnagar Deputy Director 9501695929
Karam Singh Deputy Director 9417073831
Naresh Kumar Deputy Director 9501018856
D.K.Mittal Deputy Director 9815452923
Vineet Kumar Deputy Director 9888713704
Arun Rishi Deputy Director 9872574897
Mritunjay Pandey Assistant Director (OL) 9465502817
Amar Jyoti Assistant Director 01752321253
Gurmesh Singh Dy. Incharge Academics 8146583874
I.P.Nagi Controller of Exams 9888949892
Matadin Accounts Officer 9463794558
Pawan Joshi A.E 9646104970
Suresh Sharma J.E (Elect) 9888772288
Brij Bhushan J.E (Civil) 9815010761
Tarsem Thapar J.E (Civil) 9855786080

SCIENTIFIC STAFF
Name Designation Department Mobile No.
Dr. Rajdeep Kaur Dean Incharge FOSS 8146028427
R.K Gupta Sr.Statiscial Officer Statistics 8146667217
M.D Ranga Scientific Officer Biomechanics 9779111959
Simarjit Singh Scientific Officer GTMT 9815899017
Jasmail Singh Scientific Officer GTMT 9872544927
Jaswinder Singh Jr. Scientific Officer Anthropometry 9316200215
Dr. Jahnavi Dande Jr. Scientific Officer Health Centre 9501381648
Dr. Anirban Mallick Jr. Scientific Officer Health Centre 9501366623
Sunil.G.Purhoit Jr. Scientific Officer Biochemistry 9569457578
Tambi Medabala Jr. Scientific Officer Physiology 9592887377
Pooja Gaur Jr. Scientific Officer Nutrition 8699766395
Yumnam Momo Singh Jr. Scientific Officer Anthropometry 8427856207
Deepak Kumar Jr. Scientific Officer Psychology 9779339877
Snehunsu Adhikari Jr. Scientific Officer Physiology 8699609011

COACHES
Vikas Shastri Asstt.Archery Coach 9888885476
Sanjay Garnaik Athletic Coach 9876099734
Rajinder Singh Athletic Coach 9316219237
Bharath Singh Athletic Coach 9417865757
Kamal Ali Khan Athletic Coach 9463619339
Parveer Singh Athletic Coach 9855528350
Nilima Deshpande Athletic Coach 9356272515
Suresh Kumar Saini Athletic Coach 9872851012
Abhilasha Dhillon Athletic Coach 9569839999
Om Parkash Asst.Athletic Coach 9876327679
Parminder Singh Athletic Coach 9872859575
Bhupinder Singh Badminton Coach 9872226400
N.S Nagarkoti Basketball Coach 9876127522
K.K Jaggi Basketball Coach 9465876349
M.M Malhan BasketballCoach 9216232215
Sunil Kumar Basketball Coach 9988469723
T.L Gupta Chief Boxing Coach 9780975788
Prem Nath Sharma Boxing Coach 9814621999
Raj Kumar Boxing Coach 9463036759
R.K Sharma Boxing Coach 9417709562
Jitender Raj Singh Asst.Boxing Coach 9717856366
Poonam Beniwal Asst.Boxing Coach 9592464910
Minakshi Devi Asst.Boxing Coach 9463555577
Naveen Sharma Cricket Coach 9872538030
P.K Khush Cricket Coach 9888142424
Kiran Bala Cycling Coach 9988015850
J.S Khosa Cycling Coach 9417051531
Jatinder Singh Cycling Coach 9316297606
M.S Cheema Cycling Coach 9463546559
Mohit Ashwini Asst.Fencing Coach 9417607201
Krishan Kumar Asst.Fencing Coach 9915166172
Ashok Kumar Asst.Fencing Coach 9466086696
S.C Negi Football Coach 8283945082
I.P Negi Football Coach 9888949892
Dr S.Bhatacharjee Football Coach 9872437810
Surinder Kumar Football Coach 9815502397
D.K Rathore Gymnastic Coach 8283001660
Surjit Singh Gymnastic Coach 9501696659
Dr.Kalpana Debnath Gymnastic Coach 9417216438
Smriti Sharma Gymnastic Coach 9780529863
P.S Saini Gymnastic Coach 9779988258
Bhupinder Kaur Seema Gymnastic Coach 9855046416
Neelam Sharma Gymnastic Coach 9876612325
Dr. R.K Pathania Gymnastic Coach 9780217711
Mohinder Lal Handball Coach 9915565650
Harinder Pal Handball Coach 9815736213
Jasbir Kaur Handball Coach 9872238689
C.P Singh Handball Coach 9417158446
V.K Verma Handball Coach 9646338007
Dr. Ajay K. Bansal Hockey Coach 9464530658
Dr P.V Patel Hockey Coach 9417202433
Hira Singh Hockey Coach 9417396075
Poonam Bala Hockey Coach 9988234358
Dr.B.S Dhillon Hockey Coach 3465832311
Jhilman Singh Mann Hockey Coach 9463816488
Dinesh Singh Yadav Asst.Hockey Coach 7589280447
M.L Alam Asst.Hockey Coach 9417621650
Jiwan Sharma Judo Coach 9316201358
Kishore Kumar Judo Coach 9888234714
Surinder Singh Judo Coach 9878077444
Divya Sharma Judo Coach 9316201358
Divya Asst.Judo Coach 9780271029
J.S Bhullar Swimming Coach 9463733727
Amarjeet Sandhu Swimming Coach 9815565859
V.K Gulati Table Tennis Coach 9417245529
Yatish Kumar Table Tennis Coach 9464391940
Daljeet Singh Volleyball Coach 9417120017
Mohan Nargeta Volleyball Coach 9417198198
Ajay Jhangra Volleyball Coach 9463815097
Sameer Kumar Yadav Asst.Volleyball Coach 9463619819
G.B Bariki Wt.Lifting Coach 9478686663
Jaspal Singh Wt.Lifting Coach 9855424687
Amrik Singh Wt.lifting Coach 9814955765
O.P Yadav Wrestling Coach 9417532393
Shyam Budaki Asst.Wrestling Coach 9481775709
Kamini Yadav Asst.Wrestling Coach 9217177776
Sangeeta Rani Asst.Wushu Coach 9815312408
Pantilinnmei Kamei Asst.Wushu Coach 9501271850
Ravi Parkash Tripathi Asst.Wushu Coach 9041898227
Dr.C.K.Mishra Yoga Coach 9814628178

Contact detail:
Netaji Subhas National Institute of Sports: Patiala
Old Moti Bagh, Near Gurdwara Sahib
Patiala, Punjab 147001

Map:
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #3  
Old 3rd April 2019, 10:18 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Netaji Subhas National Institute of Sports NIS

dear sir/madam,

i want to do course from this institute please provide details with fee structure and duration
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 12:37 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
SEO by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3