#1
26th November 2012, 02:35 PM
| |||
| |||
LSAT preparation online
Is there any website which provides online preparation for LSAT exam? Actually I want to take part in this exam and want preparation of this exam online as well?
|
#2
28th November 2012, 01:30 PM
| |||
| |||
Re: LSAT preparation online
There are many website they provide the online LSAT preparation mention below Powerscore Testprepreview Lsatfreedom Blueprintprep Alphascore You can select any website for your preparation |
#3
2nd December 2015, 04:37 PM
| |||
| |||
Re: LSAT preparation online
Hello, I am applying for the LSAT paper and I want the online previous years papers. Please give me some papers.
|
#4
2nd December 2015, 04:48 PM
| |||
| |||
Re: LSAT preparation online
Hello, here I am providing you the LSAT sample questions asked in the previous years as under: 1. If the last digit of an acceptable product code is 1, it must be true that the (A) first digit is 2 (B) second digit is 0 (C) third digit is 3 (D) fourth digit is 4 (E) fourth digit is 0 2. Which one of the following must be true about any acceptable product code? (A) The digit 1 appears in some position before the digit 2. (B) The digit 1 appears in some position before the digit 3. (C) The digit 2 appears in some position before the digit 3. (D) The digit 3 appears in some position before the digit 0. (E) The digit 4 appears in some position before the digit 3. 3. If the third digit of an acceptable product code is not 0, which one of the following must be true? (A) The second digit of the product code is 2. (B) The third digit of the product code is 3. (C) The fourth digit of the product code is 0. (D) The fifth digit of the product code is 3. (E) The fifth digit of the product code is 1. 4. Any of the following pairs could be the third and fourth digits, respectively, of an acceptable product code, EXCEPT: (A) 0, 1 (B) 0, 3 (C) 1, 0 (D) 3, 0 (E) 3, 4 5. Which one of the following must be true about any acceptable product code? (A) There is exactly one digit between the digit 0 and the digit 1. (B) There is exactly one digit between the digit 1 and the digit 2. (C) There are at most two digits between the digit 1 and the digit 3. (D) There are at most two digits between the digit 2 and the digit 3. (E) There are at most two digits between the digit 2 and the digit 4. Exactly three films—Greed, Harvest, and Limelight—are shown during a film club’s festival held on Thursday, Friday, and Saturday. Each film is shown at least once during the festival but never more than once on a given day. On each day at least one film is shown. Films are shown one at a time. The following conditions apply: On Thursday Harvest is shown, and no film is shown after it on that day. On Friday either Greed or Limelight, but not both, is shown, and no film is shown after it on that day. On Saturday either Greed or Harvest, but not both, is shown, and no film is shown after it on that day. 6. Which one of the following could be a complete and accurate description of the order in which the films are shown at the festival? (A) Thursday: Limelight, then Harvest; Friday: Limelight; Saturday: Harvest (B) Thursday: Harvest; Friday: Greed, then Limelight; Saturday: Limelight, then Greed (C) Thursday: Harvest; Friday: Limelight; Saturday: Limelight, then Greed (D) Thursday: Greed, then Harvest, then Limelight; Friday: Limelight; Saturday: Greed (E) Thursday: Greed, then Harvest; Friday: Limelight, then Harvest; Saturday: Harvest 7. Which one of the following CANNOT be true? (A) Harvest is the last film shown on each day of the festival. (B) Limelight is shown on each day of the festival. (C) Greed is shown second on each day of the festival. (D) A different film is shown first on each day of the festival. (E) A different film is shown last on each day of the festival. 8. If Limelight is never shown again during the festival once Greed is shown, then which one of the following is the maximum number of film showings that could occur during the festival? (A) three (B) four (C) five (D) six (E) seven 9. If Greed is shown exactly three times, Harvest is shown exactly twice, and Limelight is shown exactly once, then which one of the following must be true? (A) All three films are shown on Thursday. (B) Exactly two films are shown on Saturday. (C) Limelight and Harvest are both shown on Thursday. (D) Greed is the only film shown on Saturday. (E) Harvest and Greed are both shown on Friday. 10. If Limelight is shown exactly three times, Harvest is shown exactly twice, and Greed is shown exactly once, then which one of the following is a complete and accurate list of the films that could be the first film shown on Thursday? (A) Harvest (B) Limelight (C) Greed, Harvest (D) Greed, Limelight (E) Greed, Harvest, Limelight Here I am providing you some more papers as under: LSAT paper: |
|