2024 2025 Student Forum > Management Forum > Main Forum

 
  #1  
27th December 2015, 09:18 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
JNU to HWH train

Hello sir I want to go Jaunpur Junction to Howrah Junction by train so please provide me names of train and their timings available on this route.
Similar Threads
Thread
MDU To VNR Train
SRR to MDU Train
Train from Jnu To Lko
JNU to RBL Train
DGL to MDU Train
BPL To MDU Train
All Train Nzm to MDU
SRT to MDU Train
JNU To PBH Train
MDU TEN Train
SCT to MDU train
TEN to MDU Train
JNU To LDH Train
ALD to MBA Train
NGL to MDU Train
MDU To KQN Train
MBA To JHS Train
HWH to JNU Train
HYB To MDU Train
JNU To ABP Train
  #2  
27th December 2015, 09:26 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: May 2012
Re: JNU to HWH train

There are 7 Trains running between Howrah Junction and Jaunpur Junction.

JNU to HWH train

No. Name Dep ↑↑ From To Arr

12382 Poorva Express 19.07 JNH HWH* 16:55

13010 Doon Express 14:02 JNU HWH* 6:55

23010 Doon Express Slip 14:02 JNU HWH* 6:55

13006 Amritsar - Howrah 14:44 JNH HWH* 7:20

13050 Amritsar-Howrah Expr. 16:40 ZBD HWH* 15:45

12332 Himgiri Express 19:07 JOP HWH* 11:45

13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...23:55 JNU KOAA* 15:55

Route of Himgiri express train


Jammu
Kathua
Pathankot Cantt
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Phagwara Junction
Ludhiana Junction
Ambala Cantt. Junction
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
Saharanpur Junction
Moradabad Junction
Bareilly Junction
Lucknow Charbagh NR
Nihalgarh
Sultanpur Junction
Jaunpur City»
Varanasi Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
Buxar
Danapur (Patna)
Patna Junction
Patna Saheb
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
Mokama Junction
Kiul Junction
Jamui
Jhajha
Jasidih Junction
Madhupur Junction
Chittaranjan
Asansol Junction
Howrah Junction•
  #3  
5th April 2020, 07:48 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Re: JNU to HWH train

JAUNPUR JN to HOWRAH JN Trains

1 13010
DOON EXPRESS
Daily
JNU
14:23
HWH
07:00

748 Km
16h 37m

2 13152
KOLKATA EXPRESS
Daily

JNU
23:49
KOAA
15:45

742 Km
15h 56m

3 13050
ASR HWH EXPRESS
Daily

JOP
15:58
HWH
15:50

826 Km
23h 52m

4 12332
HIMGIRI EXPRESS
Tue Fri Mon

JOP
18:58
HWH
11:30

814 Km
16h 32m




Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5. The time now is 07:10 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
SEO by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3 4