2022 2023 Student Forum > Management Forum > Main Forum

 
  #1  
22nd May 2015, 03:18 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Eligibility For DSSSB Exam

Can you please tell me the eligibility criteria to apply for Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board DSSSB TGT Entrance Exam as I want to apply for this exam? provide e the application for of this exam also tell me the last date to apply for DSSSB TGT Entrance Exam?
Similar Threads
Thread
DSSSB Eligibility for Primary Teacher
DSSSB Exam Center
Syllabus For DSSSB Exam
List of DSSSB Exam
DSSSB Exam Eligibility Criteria
DSSSB Eligibility Criteria For Computer Teacher
DSSSB ANM Exam Date
DSSSB TGT Exam Date
DSSSB Eligibility
DSSSB exam date
Upcoming Exam of DSSSB
How To Apply For DSSSB Exam
DSSSB PGT Economics Eligibility
DSSSB Exam Today
Eligibility for PGT Biology in DSSSB
DSSSB Eligibility for TGT
DSSSB Exam Syllabus
Exam Schedule Of Dsssb
DSSSB PGT Eligibility required
DSSSB PRT recruitment exam
  #2  
20th September 2020, 08:36 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Re: Eligibility For DSSSB Exam

I want to apply for the Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) searching for exam details. Will you tell Eligibility For DSSSB Exam also provides exam important dates to apply?
  #3  
20th September 2020, 08:36 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Re: Eligibility For DSSSB Exam

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) is a board that conducts recruitment exams for various posts under the departments of Government of National Capital Territory of Delhi (GNCT of Delhi).

The DSSSB recruitment exams are conducted every year

Eligibility For DSSSB Exam

TGT

A Bachelor’s Degree or equivalent with at least 45% marks from recognized University in the concerned subject.
B.Ed. from a recognized university
Pass in the Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET)

PGT

Master’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 50% marks in concerned subjects.
Degree / Diploma in Training /Education from a recognized university.

PRT

Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and 2-years Diploma in elementary education
Pass in the Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET)

PRT Nursery

Senior Secondary School (Class Twelve) certificate or Intermediate or it's equivalent with at least 45% marks from a recognized Board/university
Diploma/Certificate in Nursery Teacher Education programme for the duration of not less than two years or B.Ed. (Nursery) from a recognized institute
Must have passed Hindi at Secondary Level

Exam dates:

Starting Date of DSSSB Online Application 14.01.2020
Last Date of DSSSB PGT Apply Online 2020 22.02.2020
DSSSB PGT/TGT online application (Advt. No. 04/20) 24.01.2020
Last Date to Apply for DSSSB TGT/PGT 23.02.2020
DSSSB TGT Admit Card 2020 To be announced soon
DSSSB TGT Exam Date 2020 To be announced soon
  #4  
13th January 2023, 08:55 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Re: Eligibility For DSSSB Exam

Librarian Eligibility

Age Not Exceeding 30 years, Age Relaxation will be given as per the table at para 7. Guest/Contract Teachers:- Relaxation in upper age as a onetime measure up to the actual time spent as contractual employee of the same department, subject to a maximum of 5 years provided they have worked for at least 120 working days in that particular year as per Services Department letter/circular No. F.19(11)/2015/S-IV/1751-1756 dated 11/06/2019.

Assistant Teacher (Nursery) Eligibility

Age Not exceeding 30 years. Age Relaxation will be given as per the table at Para 7. Guest/Contract Teachers:- Relaxation in upper age as a onetime measure up to the actual time spent as contractual employee of the same department, subject to a maximum of 5 years provided they have worked for at least 120 working days in that particular year as per Services Department letter/circular No. F.19(11)/2015/S-IV/1751-1756 dated 11/06/2019.

Domestic Science Teacher Eligibility
Age Not exceeding 30 years. Age Relaxation will be given as per the table at Para 7. Guest/Contract Teachers:- Relaxation in upper age as a onetime measure up to the actual time spent as contractual employee of the same department, subject to a maximum of 5 years provided they have worked for at least 120 working days in that particular year as per Services Department letter/circular No. F.19(11)/2015/S-IV/1751-1756 dated 11/06/2019.


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5. The time now is 11:18 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2023, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
SEO by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3 4