#1
26th May 2015, 10:15 AM
| |||
| |||
ECIL X Roads Buses
How many Buses are running between ECIL X Roads Office to Greater Hyderabad? I am living in Greater Hyderabad and got a job at the Greater Hyderabad. So I have to go daily there. So pls provide me list of all Buses and also information their timings. Is there any train running between both destinations? If I want to go by Car, give the total distance.
|
#2
30th March 2020, 09:20 AM
| |||
| |||
Re: ECIL X Roads Buses Bus no ’10H/250C’ (Kondapur Bus Depot to → Chengicherla Bus Depot) Route &Timings Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings 1 Kondapur Bus Depot 10:30 AM 2 Kondapur 10:31 AM 3 Kothaguda Miyapur Bus Stop 10:33 AM 4 Kothaguda Bus Stop 10:34 AM 5 Minerva Bus Stop 10:36 AM 6 Hitex Kaman 10:37 AM 7 Shilparam 10:39 AM 8 Shilparamam Cyber Towers 10:40 AM 9 Hitech City 10:42 AM 10 Madhapur Image Gradens 10:43 AM 11 Madhapur Bus Stop 10:45 AM 12 Madhapur 10:46 AM 13 Madhapur Police Station Bus Stop 10:48 AM 14 Live Life Hospital 10:49 AM 15 Rainbow Park 10:51 AM 16 Peddamma Gudi Bus Stop 10:52 AM 17 Usha Kiran Movies 10:54 AM 18 Jubilee Hills Bus Stop 10:55 AM 19 Jubilee Hills Check Post Bus Stop 10:57 AM 20 Venkatagiri 10:58 AM 21 Indira Nagar X Road 11:00 AM 22 Sri Krishna Nagar Bus Stop 11:01 AM 23 Yousufguda Checkpost 11:03 AM 24 Yousufguda Basti (Setwin) 11:04 AM 25 Krishnakanth Park Rd – Jawahar Nagar Rd 11:06 AM 26 Vengal Rao Nagar 11:07 AM 27 Sanjeeva Reddy Nagar 11:10 AM 28 Ameerpet-Maitrivanam 11:11 AM 29 Maithrivanam 11:13 AM 30 Ameerpet 11:14 AM 31 Sheeshmahal Bus Stop 11:16 AM 32 Lalbungalow Bus Stop 11:17 AM 33 Green Park Hotel 11:19 AM 34 Begumpet Railway Station North Bus Stop 11:20 AM 35 Begumpet Bus Stop 11:22 AM 36 Shamlal North Bus Stop 11:23 AM 37 Shoppers Stop South Bus Stop 11:25 AM 38 Prakash Nagar Bus Stop 11:26 AM 39 Begumpet 11:28 AM 40 Begumpet Police Lines 11:29 AM 41 Anand Theater Bus Stop 11:31 AM 42 Paradise North Bus Stop 11:32 AM 43 Swimming Pool North Bus Stop 11:34 AM 44 Patny North Bus Stop 11:35 AM 45 St. Anns School North Bus Stop 11:37 AM 46 Sangeet East Bus Stop 11:38 AM 47 Uppal Bus Stop (Secunderabad) 11:40 AM 48 Rathi File Secunderabad 11:41 AM 49 Secunderabad/Chilkalguda Circle Bus Stop 11:43 AM 50 Alugadda Baavi South Bus Stop 11:44 AM 51 Mettuguda 11:46 AM 52 NIN/Water Tank Bus Stop 11:49 AM 53 Tarnaka Bus Stop 11:50 AM 54 Tarnaka 11:52 AM 55 Habsiguda Bus Stop 11:53 AM 56 HMT Nagar 11:55 AM 57 Nacharam 11:56 AM 58 Nacharam ESI Hospital 11:58 AM 59 Nacharam X Roads Bus Stop 11:59 AM 60 Dilpreeth Tubes 12:01 PM 61 Janapriya 12:02 PM 62 Mallapur 12:04 PM 63 Noma Function Hall 12:05 PM 64 HB Colony 1st Phase 12:07 PM 65 NRM College Bus Stop 12:08 PM 66 Housing Board Colony Phase-II 12:10 PM 67 APHB Colony 12:11 PM 68 Vasanth Vihar Colony 12:13 PM 69 S.P. Nagar Bus Stop 12:14 PM 70 Kushaiguda Depot 12:16 PM 71 South Kamalanagar Bus Stop 12:17 PM 72 ECIL 12:19 PM 73 ECIL X Road 12:20 PM 74 ECIL Factory 12:22 PM 75 Cable Chowrasta Bus Stop 12:26 PM 76 HCL Colony 12:27 PM 77 Phase 1 12:29 PM 78 Temple Khaman 12:30 PM 79 EC Nagar 12:32 PM 80 Shiv Shakti Enterprise 12:33 PM 81 Charlapally 12:35 PM 82 Charlapally Gas Station 12:36 PM 83 Chengicherala Bus Stop 12:43 PM 84 Sai Nagar Colony 12:44 PM 85 Chengicherla Bus Depot 12:46 PM Bus no ‘6H/216G’ (Gachibowli X Road to → ECIL X Road Bus Terminal) Route &Timings Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings 1 Gachibowli,M L NAYAK 9:35 AM 2 Telecom Nagar Bus Stop 9:36 AM 3 Roda Mistry College Bus Stop 9:39 AM 4 Khajaguda X Road Bus Stop 9:42 AM 5 Shaikpet Darga 9:45 AM 6 HS Dargha 9:47 AM 7 Dargah 9:48 AM 8 Narayanamma College Bus Stop 9:50 AM 9 Shaikpet Nala 9:51 AM 10 Galaxy Bus Stop 9:53 AM 11 Tolichowki 9:55 AM 12 Salarjung Colony Bus Stop 9:57 AM 13 Nanalnagar 9:58 AM 14 Retibowli Bus Stop 10:00 AM 15 Mehdipatnam Bus Stop 10:01 AM 16 Sarojini Bus Stop 10:03 AM 17 NMDC Bus Stop 10:04 AM 18 Golconda Hotel 10:06 AM 19 Mahavir Bus Stop 10:07 AM 20 Masab Tank Bus Stop 10:09 AM 21 A.C. Guards 10:10 AM 22 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 10:12 AM 23 Lakdi Ka Pul 10:13 AM 24 Telephone Bhavan Bus Stop 10:15 AM 25 Secretariat 10:16 AM 26 TSRTC Pushpak 10:18 AM 27 Liberty Bus Stop 10:19 AM 28 Liberty 1 10:21 AM 29 Himayath Nagar Bus Stop 10:22 AM 30 Narayanguda Bus Stop 10:24 AM 31 Chikkadpally 10:25 AM 32 Baghlingampally 10:27 AM 33 Barkatpura Bus Stop 10:28 AM 34 Fever Hospital Bus Stop 10:30 AM 35 Nallakunta 10:31 AM 36 Shankarmutt Bus Stop 10:33 AM 37 Vidyanagar Bus Stop 10:34 AM 38 Adikmet 10:36 AM 39 Ramnagar Gundu 10:37 AM 40 Jamia Osmania 10:39 AM 41 Ladies Hostel (O.U. Campus) 10:40 AM 42 Osmania University (Campus) 10:42 AM 43 Manikeshwari Nagar 10:43 AM 44 Dairy Farm Bus Stop 10:45 AM 45 Tarnaka TSRTC Bus Stop 10:46 AM 46 Tarnaka 10:48 AM 47 Habsiguda Bus Stop 10:49 AM 48 HMT Nagar 10:51 AM 49 Nacharam 10:52 AM 50 Nacharam ESI Hospital 10:54 AM 51 Nacharam X Roads Bus Stop 10:55 AM 52 Dilpreeth Tubes 10:57 AM 53 Janapriya 10:58 AM 54 Mallapur 11:00 AM 55 Noma Function Hall 11:01 AM 56 HB Colony 1st Phase 11:03 AM 57 NRM College Bus Stop 11:04 AM 58 Housing Board Colony Phase-II 11:06 AM 59 APHB Colony 11:07 AM 60 Vasanth Vihar Colony 11:09 AM 61 S.P. Nagar Bus Stop 11:10 AM 62 Kushaiguda Depot 11:12 AM 63 South Kamalanagar Bus Stop 11:13 AM 64 ECIL 11:15 AM |
|