2023 2024 Student Forum > Management Forum > Main Forum

 
  #2  
6th January 2018, 12:03 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Re: Directorate of Technical Education Uttarakhand

Technical Education in India has a history of over 150 years. In India, it has its root in Uttarakhand as the first ever Engineering College in India which was established in 1847 at Roorkee, now it is one of the IITs. During the post independence period there has been phenomenal expansion of Technical Education in the country.

The Names of the Polytechnic Govt Colleges of the Directorate of Technical Education Uttarakhand is given below

Polytechnic Name Contact No.
GOVT. POLYTECHNIC KHATIMA 9412126488
GOVT. POLYTECHNIC KOTABAGH 9412976001
GOVT.GIRL'S POLYTECHNIC DEHRADUN 9412936001
GOVT.GIRLS POLYTECHNIC ALMORA 05962-230565
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC AAMWALA 9456315135
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC BACHELIKHAL 9411106932
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC BADECHENA 9412953336
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC BANS 9897772378
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC BANSBAGAR 8941999625
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC BARAM 9456111144
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC BARKOT 9411530380
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC BAZPUR 9411322504
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC BEERONKHAL 9760313466
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC BERINAG 9411753272
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC BHALSWAGAJ 7088086565
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC BHIMTAL 94124 39385
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC CHAMPAWAT 9412646488
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC CHAUNALIYA 9456595146
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC CHINYALISAUD 9411145654
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC CHOPTA 9997709333
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC DANYA 9458920955
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC DEHRADUN 9412032919
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC DIDIHAT 9897390706
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC DWARAHAT 9690654009
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC GAIRSAIN 9456188812
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC GAJA 9412929588
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC GANAI GANGOLI 9627063046
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC GARISHYAMPUR 9411115086
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC GARUR 9411322504
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC GAUCHAR 9412992736
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC GOPESHWAR 9412975065
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC HARIDWAR 9412963883
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC HINDOLAKHAL 9411595216
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC JAINTI 9412923448
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC JAKHANIDHAR 9412312380
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC JAKHOLI 9456510761
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC JOSHIMATH 8126357877
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC KALADUNGI 9410113866
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC KANALICHHINA 9410958117
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC KANDA 9411538331
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC KANDIKHAL 9411197538
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC KAPKOT 9456764712
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC KASHIPUR 9412963883
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC KOTDWAR 9634570516
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC KULSARI 9412965492
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC LOHAGHAT tv 9411355554
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC MALLASALAM 8954163315
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC MUNAKOT 9411197536
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC NAINITAL 9411158375
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC NARENDRA NAGAR 9412976001
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC NEW TEHRI 9557151039
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC PABAU 8057389294
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC PANTNAGAR 9412923716
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC PAURI 1368222334
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC PIPLI 8006192484
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC POKHARI 9411762338
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC PRATAPNAGAR 9456715969
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC QUANSI, CHAKRATA 9411983677
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC RAMNAGAR 9412133800
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC RATURA 9634570516
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC SATPULI (PAURI GARHWAL) 9412364451
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC SHAKTIFARM 9411145530
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC SRINAGAR 9412160355
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC TAKULA 8475932222
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC TANAKPUR 9412106764
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC THALNADI 9412916181
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC UTTARKASHI 9412952684
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC VIKASNAGAR 9219777915
K.L.P. ROORKEE 7536804343
S.S.S.S.S.P.U. GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC SULT 9410180544

For more Detials you may Contact to the Directorate of Technical Education Uttarakhand the contact details are given below

Contact Details :
DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION
NCC BLOCK CAMPUS, GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC SRINAGAR (GARHWAL) PAURI GARHWAL -246174
Telephone : +91-1346-250169


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5. The time now is 03:58 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
SEO by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3 4