Go Back   2018 2019 Student Forum > Management Forum > Main Forum



 
Thread Tools
  #2  
Old 4th September 2018, 11:24 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: All India PG Medical Entrance Exam Paper

Hii sir, I Wants to get the Sample Question Paper of the NEET PG Exam Will you Please provide It ?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #3  
Old 4th September 2018, 11:27 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 40,739
Default Re: All India PG Medical Entrance Exam Paper

As you Asking for the Sample Question Paper of the NEET PG Exam the Question Paper is given below


ANAESTHESIA
1. A patient with bilirubin value of 8 mg/dl and serum creatinine of 1.9 mg/dl is
planned for surgery. What is the muscle relaxant of choice in this patient?
A. Vecuronium
B. Pancuronium
C. Atracurium
D. Rocuronium
Ans: C.


2. A 25 year old overweight female was given fentanyl-pancuronium anesthesia
for surgery. After surgery and extubation she was observed to have limited
movement of the upper body and chest wall in the recovery room. She was
conscious and alert but voluntary respiratory effort was limited. Her blood
pressure and heart rate were normal. The likely diagnosis is:
A. Incomplete reversal of pancuronium
B. Pulmonary embolism
C. Fentanyl induced chest wall rigidity
D. Respiratory depression
Ans A.

3. All of the following statements about neuromuscular blockage produced by
succinylcholine are true, except:

A. No fade on train of four stimulation
B. Fade on tetanic stimulation
C. No post tetanic facilitation
D. Train of four ratio > 0.4
Ans: B.

4. A 27 year old female was brought to emergency department for acute
abdominal pain following which she was shifted to the operation theatre for
laparotomy. A speedy intubation was performed but after the intubation, breath
sounds were observed to be decreased on the left side and a high end trial CO2 was
recorded. The likely diagnosis is:
A. Endotracheal tube blockage
B. Bronchospasm
C. Esophageal intubation
D. Endobronchial intubation
Ans: D.



ANATOMY
5. Hypogastric Sheath is a condensation of
A. Scarpas fascia
B. Colles fascia
C. Pelvic fascia
D. Inferior layer of Urogenital diaphragm
Ans: C. Pelvic fascia

6. Which of the positions best describes the location of celiac plexus
A. Anterolateral to aorta
B. Posterolateral to aorta
C. Anterolateral to sympathetic chain
D. Anteromedical to sympathetic chain
Ans: A. Anterolateral to aorta

7. (a) Gluteus medius is supplied by
A. Superior Gluteal Nerve
B. Inferior Gluteal Nerve
C. Nerve to Obturator Internus
D. Nerve to Quadratus Femoris
Ans: A. Superior Gluteal Nerve

(b) Gluteus medius is supplied by
A. Superior Gluted Artery
B. Inferior Gluteal Artery
C. Obturator Artery
D. Ilio-inguinal Artery
Ans: A. Superior Gluted Artery

8. (a) Which of the following tendons passes below the sustenticulum tali
A. Tibialis Anterior

Indian Police Service Exam In Hindi
B. Tibilias Posterior
C. Flexor Digtorum Longus
D. Flexor Hallucis longus
Ans: D. Flexor Hallucis longus

(b) Which of the following tendons has
attachments on sustenticulum Tali
A. Tibialis Anterior
B. Tibialis Posterior
C. Flexor digitorum longus
D. Flexor Hallucis longus
Ans: B. Tibialis Posterior

9. Which of the following passes through the foramen magnum
A. Vertebral artery
B. Sympathetic chain
C. XIth cranial nerve
D. Internal carotid artery
Ans: A. Vertebral artery

10. All of the following movements occur abduction of shoulder except
A. Elevation of humerus
B. Axial rotation of clavicle
C. Medial rotation of scapula
D. Acromioclavicular joint movement
Ans: C. Medial rotation of scapula

11. All of the following are composite muscles, except:
A. Flexor carpi ulnaris
B. Flexor digitorum profundus
C. Pectineus
D. Biceps femoris
Ans: A. Flexor carpi ulnaris

12. Urogenital Diaphragm is made up of the following, except:
A. Deep transverse perineus
B. Perinial membrane
C. Colles fascia
D. Sphincter Urethrae
Ans: C. Colles fascia

Rest of the Question Paper you may get from the below Attachement that is Free to Download
Attached Files
File Type: pdf NEET PG Exam Question Paper.pdf (190.3 KB, 2 views)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 01:53 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
SEO by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3