#1
9th April 2016, 12:50 PM
| |||
| |||
Lsat Games Questions
Hii sir I am preparing for the Law School Admissions Test (LSAT) so I need the Games Questions sample please make it available please??
|
#2
9th April 2016, 12:51 PM
| |||
| |||
Re: Lsat Games Questions
Here is Games Questions sample of Law School Admissions Test (LSAT) 1.Which of the following could be a possible list of the advertisements in the order that they are aired? (A) BDFHJCK (B) CJBHDKF (C) HBDFJCK (D) HDBFKJC (E) HJDBFKC 2. If advertisement B is assigned to the third time slot, then which of the following must be true? (A) C is assigned to the sixth time slot. (B) D is assigned to the first time slot. (C) H is assigned to the fourth time slot. (D) J is assigned to the fifth time slot. (E) K is assigned to the seventh time slot. 3. Which of the following could be true? (A) B is assigned to the first time slot. (B) D is assigned to the fifth time slot. (C) H is assigned to the seventh time slot. (D) J is assigned to the sixth time slot. (E) K is assigned to the third time slot. 4. If C is assigned to the third time slot, then each of the following could be true EXCEPT: (A) B is assigned to the fifth time slot. (B) D is assigned to the sixth time slot. (C) F is assigned to the fourth time slot. (D) J is assigned to the first time slot. (E) K is assigned to the second time slot. 5. If H is assigned to the first time slot, then which of the following is a complete and accurate list of all the time slots to which C could be assigned? (A) second, fifth, sixth, seventh (B) second, fourth, fifth, sixth, seventh (C) second, fourth, sixth (D) second, third, fifth, sixth, seventh (E) second, third, sixth 6. If J is assigned to the seventh slot, then which of the following must be assigned to the fifth slot? (A) B (B) C (C) D (D) F (E) K Which of the following could be the order of meetings? (A) H, J, G, F, I, K (B) I, H, F, J, K, G (C) G, H, J, F, I, K (D) H, G, J, I, K, F (E) I, G, F, K, J, H Each of the following could be true except: (A) J is first. (B) J is last. (C) I is first. (D) I is last. (E) G is first. If the screenwriter meets with I second, it must be true that… (A) K is first. (B) G is third. (C) He meets with either F or G third. (D) He meets with either J or H last. (E) He meets with G before he meets with H. If the screenwriter meets with K first and H last, how many different ways can the meetings be arranged? (A) 1 (B) 2 (C) 4 (D) 6 (E) 8 If the screenwriter meets with K fifth, it must be false that… (A) G is before F. (B) G is before H. (C) G is before J. (D) H is before J. (E) H is before F. Which of the following pairs of assignments would completely determine the order of meetings? (A) J is first, and K is last. (B) J is first, and H is second. (C) F is third, and H is fourth. (D) G is second, H is third. (E) H is fifth, and J is last. |
|