2023 2024 Student Forum > Management Forum > Main Forum

 
  #2  
9th April 2016, 12:51 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: May 2012
Re: Lsat Games Questions

Here is Games Questions sample of Law School Admissions Test (LSAT)

1.Which of the following could be a possible list of the
advertisements in the order that they are aired?
(A) BDFHJCK
(B) CJBHDKF
(C) HBDFJCK
(D) HDBFKJC
(E) HJDBFKC

2. If advertisement B is assigned to the third time slot, then which
of the following must be true?
(A) C is assigned to the sixth time slot.
(B) D is assigned to the first time slot.
(C) H is assigned to the fourth time slot.
(D) J is assigned to the fifth time slot.
(E) K is assigned to the seventh time slot.

3. Which of the following could be true?
(A) B is assigned to the first time slot.
(B) D is assigned to the fifth time slot.
(C) H is assigned to the seventh time slot.
(D) J is assigned to the sixth time slot.
(E) K is assigned to the third time slot.

4. If C is assigned to the third time slot, then each of the
following could be true EXCEPT:
(A) B is assigned to the fifth time slot.
(B) D is assigned to the sixth time slot.
(C) F is assigned to the fourth time slot.
(D) J is assigned to the first time slot.
(E) K is assigned to the second time slot.

5. If H is assigned to the first time slot, then which of the
following is a complete and accurate list of all the time slots
to which C could be assigned?
(A) second, fifth, sixth, seventh
(B) second, fourth, fifth, sixth, seventh
(C) second, fourth, sixth
(D) second, third, fifth, sixth, seventh
(E) second, third, sixth

6. If J is assigned to the seventh slot, then which of the
following must be assigned to the fifth slot?
(A) B
(B) C
(C) D
(D) F
(E) K

Which of the following could be the order of meetings?

(A) H, J, G, F, I, K
(B) I, H, F, J, K, G
(C) G, H, J, F, I, K
(D) H, G, J, I, K, F
(E) I, G, F, K, J, H

Each of the following could be true except:

(A) J is first.
(B) J is last.
(C) I is first.
(D) I is last.
(E) G is first.

If the screenwriter meets with I second, it must be true that…

(A) K is first.
(B) G is third.
(C) He meets with either F or G third.
(D) He meets with either J or H last.
(E) He meets with G before he meets with H.

If the screenwriter meets with K first and H last, how many different ways can the meetings be arranged?

(A) 1
(B) 2
(C) 4
(D) 6
(E) 8

If the screenwriter meets with K fifth, it must be false that…
(A) G is before F.
(B) G is before H.
(C) G is before J.
(D) H is before J.
(E) H is before F.

Which of the following pairs of assignments would completely determine the order of meetings?

(A) J is first, and K is last.
(B) J is first, and H is second.
(C) F is third, and H is fourth.
(D) G is second, H is third.
(E) H is fifth, and J is last.


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options




All times are GMT +5. The time now is 10:38 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
SEO by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3 4