IIHM Entrance Test Papers - 2018 2019 Student Forum
 

Go Back   2018 2019 Student Forum > Management Forum > Main Forum



 
Thread Tools
  #1  
Old 26th April 2016, 04:02 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default IIHM Entrance Test Papers

Hello, I want to give the eCHAT exam of the IIHM and I want the paper of the entrance exam. Please provide me.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message

  #2  
Old 26th April 2016, 04:02 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 26,246
Default Re: IIHM Entrance Test Papers

Hello, here I am providing you the eCHAT exam of the IIHM and I want the paper of the entrance exam as under:

Which country launched the first artificial satellite?
a) USA
b) Britain
c) USSR
d) France
Ans (c)

Jaspal Rana is the name associated with which of the following games?
a) Boxing
b) Archery
c) Shooting
d) Weight lilting
Ans (c)

The Union tourism ministry has launched an initiative on ‘safe and honourable tourism’ which would essentially promote the cause of protecting
a) Women
b) Children
c) Women and children
d) Seiner Citizen
Ans (c)

The system of dual citizenship exists in
a) India
b) France
c) United Kingdum
d) USA
Ans (d)

Which among the following substances can be used as a Food preservative?
a) Vinegar
b) Potassium permanganate
c) Sodium Benzoate
d) Sodium Hydroxide
Ans (c)

In which of the following states is located KG-DG oil & gas field of Reliance Industries?
a) Gujarat
b) Maharastra
c) Andhra Pradesh
d) Karnataka
Ans (c)

Clotting of the blood is related to which of the following Vitamins?
a) D
b) K
c) C
d) B
Ans (b)

Bagasse. a bye product of sugarcane is mostly used in manufacturing which of the following?
a) Alcohol
b) Paper
c) Brushes
d) Fertilizers
Ans (b)

Which of the following is a part of Hospitality Industry?
a) Hotel
b) Cruise liners
c) Airlines
d) All of the Above
Ans (d)

The following is a preparation of coffee
a) Cappuccino
b) Espresso
c) Irish Coffee
d) All of the Above
Ans (d)

English

Find the meaning of the word : PECKISH
a) loving
b) plump
c) hungry
d) fasting
Ans (c)

Find the meaning of the word : BUMBERSHOOT
a) umbrella
b) rifle
c) spring season
d) dart game
Ans (a)

Use the right word in the right place. There is no sense _______ carrying on that way.
a) if
b) in
c) of
d) off
Ans (b)

Use the rightward in the right place. What _______ has the new administration had on the investors?
a) effect
b) affect
c) iffect
d) efect
Ans (a)

Find the closest meaning of this word : PROTUBERANT
a) pointing upwards
b) pointing downwards
c) pointing by side
d) bulging outwards
Ans (d)

The letter L has disappeared from the words given here By restoring the number of L’s in the parenthesis. can you identify the original word ? AISE
a) laise
b) alise
c) aisle
d) alaise
Ans (c)

The letter L has disappeared from the words given here By restoring the number of L’s in the parenthesis, can you identify the original word ? AMA
a) lama
b) llama
c) amal
d) mamla
Ans (b)

Find out the word from the following that is misspelt.
a) ALRIGHT
b) COOLLY
c) SUPERSEDE
d) DISAPPEAR
Ans (a)

Find out the word from the following that is misspell.
a) lNOCULATE
b) DEFINITELY
c) RECOMMEND
d) RESISSTANT
Ans (d)

Choose the correct alternative to fill in the blank. There will be a rush for seats when the train
a) will arrive
b) arrived
c) is arriving
d) arrives
Ans (d)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links






















Reply

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
PhD entrance test papers palak gupta 1 Main Forum 2 31st May 2018 08:26 AM
Nursing entrance test papers Unregistered Main Forum 2 23rd April 2018 12:54 PM
CHS Entrance Test’s Syllabus and Papers Unregistered Main Forum 16 25th March 2017 04:53 PM
SNAP Entrance Test Papers Unregistered Main Forum 1 9th March 2016 04:26 PM
BHU B.Sc Nursing Entrance Test Papers Unregistered Main Forum 2 29th February 2016 12:14 PM
VTU PhD entrance test question papers shailja dixit Main Forum 5 29th January 2016 12:21 PM
IGIDR Entrance Test Papers Unregistered Main Forum 1 30th December 2015 01:02 PM
Test papers for MBA entrance pooja Main Forum 0 14th November 2015 01:48 PM
NID Entrance Test Papers skumar.3 Main Forum 2 13th April 2015 03:37 PM
Application Form Sale Date for IIHM entrance Exam Unregistered Main Forum 3 21st March 2015 03:47 PM
MBA entrance test question papers Unregistered Main Forum 1 11th November 2014 10:49 AM
HCU MSc Physics entrance test papers Unregistered Main Forum 1 7th November 2014 02:06 PM
Solved papers for HCU entrance test Unregistered Main Forum 1 8th October 2014 04:48 PM
Tamil Nadu Common Entrance Test MCA entrance exam previous year question papers Unregistered Main Forum 1 13th August 2014 02:54 PM
IIHM Entrance Exam Date Unregistered Main Forum 1 4th August 2014 09:29 AM
IIHM Entrance Exam Syllabus Unregistered Main Forum 5 4th August 2014 09:29 AM
LLM Entrance Test Question papers Unregistered Entrance Exams 1 26th July 2014 12:53 PM
IIHM Entrance Exam Dates Unregistered Entrance Exams 1 25th July 2014 03:56 PM
HCL Entrance Test Papers manivb Main Forum 1 28th April 2013 01:09 PM
NTPC Entrance Test Papers Kiranparmar 5789 Main Forum 1 15th October 2012 05:28 PM


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 10:23 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
SEO by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3