Directorate of Technical Education Uttarakhand - 2018 2019 Student Forum
 

Go Back   2018 2019 Student Forum > Management Forum > Main Forum



 
Thread Tools
  #1  
Old 6th January 2018, 11:59 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Directorate of Technical Education Uttarakhand

Hii sir, I Wants to get the Names of the Polytechnic Govt Colleges of the Directorate of Technical Education Uttarakhand ?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message

  #2  
Old 6th January 2018, 12:33 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 10,225
Default Re: Directorate of Technical Education Uttarakhand

Technical Education in India has a history of over 150 years. In India, it has its root in Uttarakhand as the first ever Engineering College in India which was established in 1847 at Roorkee, now it is one of the IITs. During the post independence period there has been phenomenal expansion of Technical Education in the country.

The Names of the Polytechnic Govt Colleges of the Directorate of Technical Education Uttarakhand is given below

Polytechnic Name Contact No.
GOVT. POLYTECHNIC KHATIMA 9412126488
GOVT. POLYTECHNIC KOTABAGH 9412976001
GOVT.GIRL'S POLYTECHNIC DEHRADUN 9412936001
GOVT.GIRLS POLYTECHNIC ALMORA 05962-230565
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC AAMWALA 9456315135
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC BACHELIKHAL 9411106932
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC BADECHENA 9412953336
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC BANS 9897772378
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC BANSBAGAR 8941999625
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC BARAM 9456111144
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC BARKOT 9411530380
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC BAZPUR 9411322504
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC BEERONKHAL 9760313466
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC BERINAG 9411753272
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC BHALSWAGAJ 7088086565
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC BHIMTAL 94124 39385
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC CHAMPAWAT 9412646488
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC CHAUNALIYA 9456595146
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC CHINYALISAUD 9411145654
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC CHOPTA 9997709333
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC DANYA 9458920955
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC DEHRADUN 9412032919
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC DIDIHAT 9897390706
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC DWARAHAT 9690654009
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC GAIRSAIN 9456188812
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC GAJA 9412929588
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC GANAI GANGOLI 9627063046
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC GARISHYAMPUR 9411115086
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC GARUR 9411322504
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC GAUCHAR 9412992736
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC GOPESHWAR 9412975065
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC HARIDWAR 9412963883
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC HINDOLAKHAL 9411595216
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC JAINTI 9412923448
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC JAKHANIDHAR 9412312380
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC JAKHOLI 9456510761
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC JOSHIMATH 8126357877
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC KALADUNGI 9410113866
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC KANALICHHINA 9410958117
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC KANDA 9411538331
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC KANDIKHAL 9411197538
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC KAPKOT 9456764712
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC KASHIPUR 9412963883
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC KOTDWAR 9634570516
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC KULSARI 9412965492
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC LOHAGHAT tv 9411355554
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC MALLASALAM 8954163315
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC MUNAKOT 9411197536
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC NAINITAL 9411158375
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC NARENDRA NAGAR 9412976001
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC NEW TEHRI 9557151039
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC PABAU 8057389294
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC PANTNAGAR 9412923716
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC PAURI 1368222334
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC PIPLI 8006192484
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC POKHARI 9411762338
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC PRATAPNAGAR 9456715969
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC QUANSI, CHAKRATA 9411983677
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC RAMNAGAR 9412133800
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC RATURA 9634570516
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC SATPULI (PAURI GARHWAL) 9412364451
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC SHAKTIFARM 9411145530
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC SRINAGAR 9412160355
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC TAKULA 8475932222
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC TANAKPUR 9412106764
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC THALNADI 9412916181
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC UTTARKASHI 9412952684
GOVT.POLYTECHNIC VIKASNAGAR 9219777915
K.L.P. ROORKEE 7536804343
S.S.S.S.S.P.U. GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC SULT 9410180544

For more Detials you may Contact to the Directorate of Technical Education Uttarakhand the contact details are given below

Contact Details :
DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION
NCC BLOCK CAMPUS, GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC SRINAGAR (GARHWAL) PAURI GARHWAL -246174
Telephone : +91-1346-250169
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links






















Reply

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Regional Directorate of Technical Education Kozhikode Unregistered Main Forum 1 25th December 2017 12:17 PM
Directorate Of Technical Education (DTE) Unregistered Main Forum 1 11th December 2017 12:46 PM
Directorate of Training And Technical Education DTE Unregistered Main Forum 1 2nd November 2017 11:59 AM
Directorate Of Technical Education Cut Off Unregistered Main Forum 1 16th October 2017 12:10 PM
Directorate of Technical Education Www.Tndte.Com Unregistered Main Forum 1 10th October 2017 11:50 AM
Directorate Of Technical Education Bangalore Unregistered Main Forum 1 9th October 2017 12:10 PM
Directorate Of Technical Education MCA Unregistered Main Forum 1 25th September 2017 01:28 PM
Directorate Of Technical Education Time Table Unregistered Main Forum 1 21st September 2017 09:07 AM
Hp Directorate Of Technical Education Sundernagar Unregistered Main Forum 1 16th September 2017 09:44 AM
UTU Uttarakhand Technical University Unregistered Main Forum 1 18th July 2016 10:41 AM
Uttarakhand Board Of Technical Education Polytechnic Result Unregistered Main Forum 1 23rd March 2016 12:50 PM
Directorate of technical education Gujarat state admission committee for professiona Unregistered Main Forum 1 22nd March 2016 04:43 PM
Institute of Advanced Studies in Education Directorate of Distance Education Unregistered Main Forum 1 15th February 2016 02:43 PM
Uttarakhand Technical University MCA Unregistered Main Forum 1 10th June 2015 04:10 PM
Directorate of Technical Education, Mumbai - Maharashtra, Mumbai Bakkila M.A Main Forum 3 20th May 2015 12:44 PM
Directorate of Technical Education, Raipur - Chattisgarh, Raipur Partho Daag Main Forum 1 2nd April 2013 12:14 PM
Directorate of Technical Education Of Gujarat rolly darti Main Forum 1 21st January 2013 03:44 PM
Directorate of technical education, AICTE India rahulkarde41258 Main Forum 1 26th November 2012 04:36 PM
Directorate of Technical Education Tamil Nadu adnan78 Main Forum 1 2nd November 2012 04:42 PM
Directorate of Technical Education AICTE India imnitesh ali Main Forum 1 10th October 2012 03:24 PM


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 07:49 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
SEO by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3